SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Aurelius (AU)
Bookmobile (BK)
Dansville (DA)
Downtown Lansing (DL)
Foster (FO)
Haslett (HA)
Holt-Delhi (HO)
Leslie (LE)
Mason (MS)
Non-library Location
Okemos (OK)
South Lansing (SL)
Stockbridge (ST)
Webberville (WE)
Williamston (WM)
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Art, Music & Theatre
Author Events
Book Discussions
Book Sales
Business‚ Finance & Careers
Citizenship
Computers & Technology
Crafts
Food & Health
Friends Events
Games & Hobbies
History
Holidays & Celebrations
Homework & Tutoring
Languages
Library Closed Dates
Movies
Outreach
Science & Nature
Storytimes & Playtimes
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Children
Tweens
Teens
Adults

  
Click on the event title for more details about the scheduled program.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by selecting the options on the left side of this page. If you do not see the options on the left, click here:
Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJuly 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
27
    1
* 10:00 AM-*Preschool Storytime (Age 3-6)
* 10:00 AM-Summer Storytime (All ages)
* 10:00 AM-Table Top Art (All ages)
* 10:30 AM-Movers & Readers Playtime (Ages 1-3)
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-6)
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-6)
* 11:00 AM-Young Science Explorers (Ages up to 4)
* 11:15 AM-Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-6)
* 12:00 PM-Crafternoons (Adults)
* 12:00 PM-Movie Spectacular Day (All ages)
* 1:00 PM-Nonfiction Book Group (Adults)
* 2:00 PM-Impression 5 Science Studio: Force & Motion (Ages 6-12)
* 2:00 PM-Marshmallow Science (All ages)
* 2:00 PM-Merry Music Maker (All ages)
* 3:00 PM-Craft Corner (Ages 4 & up)
* 6:00 PM-Impression 5 Science Studio: Force & Motion (Ages 6-12)
* 7:00 PM-Brew Pub Book Club (Held off-site)

2
* 10:00 AM-Magician Baffling Bill (All ages)
* 10:00 AM-Table Top Art (All ages)
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime (All ages)
* 10:30 AM-Music with Rick Kelley (All ages)
* 10:30 AM-Summer Reading Crafts (All ages)
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime (Ages 1½-3)
* 11:00 AM-Fourth of July Drop-in Crafts (All ages)
* 12:00 PM-*ESOL Class: US Citizenship Test (Adults)
* 1:30 PM-Howell Nature Center: Lords of the Sky (All ages)
* 2:00 PM-Afternoon Movies (All ages)
* 2:00 PM-Charcoal Drawing (Grade 5 & up)
* 2:00 PM-Pottery to Go (All ages)
* 3:00 PM-Baby Storytime (Ages 6-18 months)
* 3:00 PM-Grandhaven Manor
* 4:00 PM-Southside Community Coalition
* 5:00 PM-Summerplace Townhomes
* 6:00 PM-*ESOL Class: Everyday Conversation (Adults)
* 6:30 PM-Colonial Village Shopping Center
* 7:00 PM-Book Discussion Group (Adults)

3
* 10:00 AM-Table Top Art (All ages)
* 10:30 AM-*Baby Storytime (Ages 6-18 months)
* 10:30 AM-*Movers & Readers Playtime (Ages up to 3)
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime (Ages up to 6)
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime (Ages 1½-3)
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime (Ages 1½-3)
* 11:00 AM-Coffee Chat (Adults)
* 1:00 PM-Afternoon Book Group (Adults)
* 2:00 PM-Afternoon Movies (All ages)
* 2:00 PM-Summer Cinema (All ages)
* 2:00 PM-Thursday Afternoon Movies (All ages)
* 3:00 PM-South Washington Park
* 4:00 PM-LaRoy Froh Community Center
* 4:00 PM-Open Chess @ the Library (Age 6 & up)
* 5:00 PM-Edgewood Villas
* 6:00 PM-Pinebrook Manor Apartments

4
* All Day-CADL Closed for the Holiday
* 7:05 PM-Lansing Lugnuts vs Great Lakes (Held off-site)

5
* 10:00 AM-US Citizenship Class (Adults)
* 2:00 PM-Drop-in LEGO® Club (Ages 6-14)
* 2:00 PM-Saturday Morning Cartoons (All ages)
* 2:00 PM-Science Saturday Cinema (All ages)


W
e
e
k
28
6


7
* All Day-Annual LEGO® Building Challenge (Preschool-Grade 12)
* 10:00 AM-Table Top Art (All ages)
* 10:30 AM-Juggler Mat Emerick (All ages)
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime (Ages 1½-3)
* 12:00 PM-*ESOL Class: US Citizenship Test (Adults)
* 1:00 PM-*STEM Monday (Ages 10-17)
* 1:00 PM-Book Discussion Group (Adults)
* 1:00 PM-Euchre Group (Adults)
* 1:30 PM-Free Help for Adults
* 2:00 PM-Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-6)
* 2:30 PM-*Science All Summer Series (All ages)
* 3:00 PM-Science Mondays (Age 8 & up)
* 3:30 PM-Mad Science Mondays (Ages 5 & up)
* 5:00 PM-Sit 'n Knit: Hugs for Hospice (Adults)
* 5:30 PM-Summer Science Sparks: Spark a Reaction (Grade 3 & up)
* 6:00 PM-*ESOL Class: Everyday Conversation (Adults)
* 6:30 PM-Open Chess Night (All ages)
* 6:30 PM-Read to Rosie the Dog (All ages)
* 7:00 PM-Family Storytime (Ages up to 6)

8
* All Day-Annual LEGO® Building Challenge (Preschool-Grade 12)
* 9:00 AM-Potter Park Zoo Days (Held off-site)
* 10:00 AM-*Preschool Storytime (Age 3-6)
* 10:00 AM-Summer Storytime (All ages)
* 10:00 AM-Table Top Art (All ages)
* 10:30 AM-*Caldecott Storytime (Ages 5-7)
* 10:30 AM-Movers & Readers Playtime (Ages 1-3)
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-6)
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-6)
* 11:00 AM-Young Science Explorers (Ages up to 4)
* 11:15 AM-Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-6)
* 12:00 PM-Crafternoons (Adults)
* 12:00 PM-Drop-in LEGO® Club (Ages 6-14)
* 1:00 PM-*Classroom Critters (All ages)
* 1:30 PM-Free Help for Adults
* 2:00 PM-*Classroom Critters (All ages)
* 2:00 PM-Dr. Slime (All ages)
* 2:00 PM-Dr. Zeemo--Science Palooza (All ages)
* 3:00 PM-Craft Corner (Ages 4 & up)
* 5:00 PM-*Internet Basics (Adults)
* 6:30 PM-Juggler Mat Emerick (All ages)

9
* All Day-Annual LEGO® Building Challenge (Preschool-Grade 12)
* 9:00 AM-Potter Park Zoo Days (Held off-site)
* 10:00 AM-Acting Up Theatre Company (All ages)
* 10:00 AM-Table Top Art (All ages)
* 10:30 AM-Bichini Bia Congo Dancing (All ages)
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime (All ages)
* 10:30 AM-MSU Science Theater Show (All ages)
* 10:30 AM-The Bubbleman (All ages)
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime (Ages 1½-3)
* 12:00 PM-*ESOL Class: US Citizenship Test (Adults)
* 12:00 PM-ESOL American Culture Film Group (Adults)
* 1:00 PM-*Dr. Zeemo--The Science of Spinning (All ages)
* 1:00 PM-Book Discussion Group (Adults)
* 1:00 PM-Howell Nature Center—Myth Crackers (All ages)
* 1:30 PM-Free Help for Adults
* 1:30 PM-The Bubbleman (All ages)
* 2:00 PM-Afternoon Movies (All ages)
* 2:00 PM-Theatre Improv Workshop (Grade 5 & up)
* 2:00 PM-Will It Float? (All ages)
* 3:00 PM-*Book Craft (Age 12 & up)
* 3:00 PM-Baby Storytime (Ages 6-18 months)
* 3:00 PM-Salvation Army
* 4:00 PM-Richwood/Parkwood Apartments
* 4:30 PM-*Pizza & Pages (Grade 3 & up)
* 5:00 PM-Summerplace Townhomes
* 6:00 PM-*ESOL Class: Everyday Conversation (Adults)
* 6:30 PM-Colonial Village Shopping Center
* 7:00 PM-PJ Storytime (Ages 3 & up)

10
* All Day-Annual LEGO® Building Challenge (Preschool-Grade 12)
* 10:00 AM-Table Top Art (All ages)
* 10:30 AM-*Baby Storytime (Ages 6-18 months)
* 10:30 AM-*Movers & Readers Playtime (Ages up to 3)
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime (Ages up to 6)
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime (Ages 1½-3)
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime (Ages 1½-3)
* 11:00 AM-Arts & Crafts with Colleen (Age 12 & up)
* 11:00 AM-Coffee Chat (Adults)
* 12:00 PM-Friendship Manor Apartments
* 12:30 PM-Classroom Critters (All ages)
* 1:00 PM-*Build a Brushbot (Ages 8-16)
* 1:00 PM-Science Explorer Series (Grade 3 & up)
* 1:30 PM-Free Help for Adults
* 1:30 PM-Meridian Stratford Place Apartments
* 2:00 PM-Afternoon Movies (All ages)
* 2:00 PM-Classroom Critters (All ages)
* 2:00 PM-Summer Cinema (All ages)
* 2:00 PM-Thursday Afternoon Movies (All ages)
* 2:30 PM-Grange Acres
* 3:30 PM-Edgewood Village (BK)
* 4:00 PM-Drop-in LEGO® Club (Ages 6 & up)
* 4:30 PM-*Pizza & Pages (Ages 8 & up)
* 5:00 PM-Hildebrandt Park

11
* All Day-Annual LEGO® Building Challenge (Preschool-Grade 12)
* 10:00 AM-*Activities in the Park (Held off-site)
* 10:00 AM-Table Top Art (All ages)
* 2:30 PM-*DIY Series (Age 6 & up)
* 4:00 PM-*ESOL Class: English Grammar (Adults)
* 5:00 PM-Teddy Bear Sleepover (Ages 3 & up)
* 5:30 PM-Market Music Series (Held off-site)

12
* 10:00 AM-US Citizenship Class (Adults)
* 2:00 PM-Meet Service Dog “Tuesday” (All ages)
* 2:30 PM-Saturday Storytime (All ages)


W
e
e
k
29
13


14
* 10:00 AM-Table Top Art (All ages)
* 10:30 AM-Comedian Joel Tacey (All ages)
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime (Ages 1½-3)
* 1:00 PM-*Ming Louie: The Serenity of Origami (Age 12 & up)
* 1:00 PM-*STEM Monday (Ages 10-17)
* 1:00 PM-Euchre Group (Adults)
* 1:30 PM-Free Help for Adults
* 2:00 PM-Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-6)
* 2:15 PM-*ITEC Scratch Camp (Ages 9-13)
* 2:30 PM-*Science All Summer Series (All ages)
* 3:00 PM-Science Mondays (Age 8 & up)
* 3:30 PM-Mad Science Mondays (Ages 5 & up)
* 5:00 PM-Sit 'n Knit: Hugs for Hospice (Adults)
* 5:30 PM-Summer Science Sparks: Catapult (Grade 3 & up)
* 6:30 PM-Open Chess Night (All ages)
* 6:30 PM-Read to Rosie the Dog (All ages)
* 7:00 PM-Family Storytime (Ages up to 6)
* 7:00 PM-Haslett Mystery Readers Book Group (Adults)

15
* 10:00 AM-*Preschool Storytime (Age 3-6)
* 10:00 AM-Summer Storytime (All ages)
* 10:00 AM-Table Top Art (All ages)
* 10:30 AM-Movers & Readers Playtime (Ages 1-3)
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-6)
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-6)
* 11:00 AM-Young Science Explorers (Ages up to 4)
* 11:15 AM-Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-6)
* 12:00 PM-Crafternoons (Adults)
* 1:00 PM-Dr. Zeemo—Science Palooza (All ages)
* 1:30 PM-Free Help for Adults
* 2:00 PM-Bichini Bia Congo Dancing (All ages)
* 2:00 PM-Classroom Critters (All ages)
* 2:00 PM-Science Explorer Series (Grade 3 & up)
* 3:00 PM-Craft Corner (Ages 4 & up)
* 6:00 PM-Okemos Teen Advisory Board (Grade 7 & up)
* 6:30 PM-Book Discussion Group (Adults)

16
* 10:00 AM-Music with Marimbamania (All ages)
* 10:00 AM-Reminiscers: The 1940s (Adults)
* 10:00 AM-Table Top Art (All ages)
* 10:30 AM-*Longway Planetarium: Galactic Goo (Ages 4-12)
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime (All ages)
* 10:30 AM-Little Scientists (Ages 3-7)
* 10:30 AM-Music with Gary Brandt & Jackie Davidson (All ages)
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime (Ages 1½-3)
* 10:45 AM-All-of-Us-Express Children's Theatre (All ages)
* 11:30 AM-*Longway Planetarium: Galactic Goo (Ages 4-12)
* 12:30 PM-*Longway Planetarium: Chemistry Rocks (Ages 8-12)
* 1:00 PM-*Puppeteer Alex Thomas (All ages)
* 1:00 PM-Dr. Zeemo—Science Palooza (All ages)
* 1:30 PM-Classroom Critters (All ages)
* 1:30 PM-Free Help for Adults
* 2:00 PM-Afternoon Movies (All ages)
* 2:00 PM-Stupefying Static Electricity (All ages)
* 3:00 PM-Baby Storytime (Ages 6-18 months)
* 3:00 PM-Grandhaven Manor
* 3:00 PM-Longway Planetarium: Galactic Goo (Grade 5 & up)
* 4:00 PM-Drop-in Lego® Club (Ages 6-14)
* 4:00 PM-Southside Community Coalition
* 4:30 PM-Reactions: Summer Book Club (Grade 5 & up)
* 5:00 PM-Summerplace Townhomes
* 6:30 PM-Colonial Village Shopping Center
* 6:30 PM-Fiction Book Group (Adults)
* 7:00 PM-A Community Conversation (Adults)

17
* 10:00 AM-*Microsoft Word Basics (Adults)
* 10:00 AM-Table Top Art (All ages)
* 10:30 AM-*Baby Storytime (Ages 6-18 months)
* 10:30 AM-*Movers & Readers Playtime (Ages up to 3)
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime (Ages up to 6)
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime (Ages 1½-3)
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime (Ages 1½-3)
* 11:00 AM-Arts & Crafts with Colleen (Age 12 & up)
* 11:00 AM-Coffee Chat (Adults)
* 12:00 PM-BookSleuth LIVE (Facebook & Twitter)
* 1:00 PM-Video Game Hour (Ages 12-17)
* 1:30 PM-Cartooning with Jeff Nicholas (All ages)
* 1:30 PM-Free Help for Adults
* 2:00 PM-Acting Up Theatre Company (All ages)
* 2:00 PM-Afternoon Movies (All ages)
* 2:00 PM-Marshmallow Challenge (Ages 6-14)
* 2:00 PM-Ming Louie--The Serenity of Origami (Grade 4 & up)
* 2:00 PM-Summer Cinema (All ages)
* 2:00 PM-Thursday Afternoon Movies (All ages)
* 3:00 PM-South Washington Park
* 4:00 PM-*Games Club (Age 6 & up)
* 4:00 PM-LaRoy Froh Community Center
* 5:00 PM-Edgewood Villas
* 6:00 PM-Pinebrook Manor Apartments

18
* 10:00 AM-*Activities in the Park (Held off-site)
* 10:00 AM-Table Top Art (All ages)
* 1:00 PM-LEGO® Building Challenge Awards (Preschool-Grade 12)
* 2:30 PM-*DIY Series (Age 6 & up)
* 3:00 PM-Teen Summer Movie Series: Nearly New (Teens)
* 4:00 PM-*ESOL Class: English Grammar (Adults)
* 5:30 PM-Market Music Series (Held off-site)
* 6:00 PM-*Build a Brushbot (Age 6 & up)

19
* 10:00 AM-US Citizenship Class (Adults)
* 11:00 AM-Capture Constellations (Ages 5 & up)
* 2:00 PM-Science Saturday: Forensics (Ages 9-13)
* 3:00 PM-Science Saturday: Forensics (Ages 9-13)
* 7:05 PM-Lansing Lugnuts vs Clinton (Held off-site)


W
e
e
k
30
20


21
* 10:00 AM-Table Top Art (All ages)
* 10:30 AM-Thomas Jefferson--Science of the 18th Century (All ages)
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime (Ages 1½-3)
* 1:00 PM-*STEM Monday (Ages 10-17)
* 1:00 PM-Euchre Group (Adults)
* 1:30 PM-Free Help for Adults
* 2:00 PM-*Make LEGO Jewelry (Ages 12-17)
* 2:00 PM-Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-6)
* 2:30 PM-*Science All Summer Series (All ages)
* 3:00 PM-Science Mondays (Age 8 & up)
* 3:30 PM-Mad Science Mondays (Ages 5 & up)
* 4:00 PM-Kids Reading to Dogs (All ages)
* 5:00 PM-Sit 'n Knit: Hugs for Hospice (Adults)
* 5:30 PM-Summer Science Sparks: Liquid Lift-off (Grade 3 & up)
* 6:30 PM-Open Chess Night (All ages)
* 7:00 PM-Family Storytime (Ages up to 6)

22
* 10:00 AM-*Preschool Storytime (Age 3-6)
* 10:00 AM-Summer Storytime (All ages)
* 10:00 AM-Table Top Art (All ages)
* 10:30 AM-Movers & Readers Playtime (Ages 1-3)
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-6)
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-6)
* 11:00 AM-Young Science Explorers (Ages up to 4)
* 11:15 AM-Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-6)
* 12:00 PM-Crafternoons (Adults)
* 1:00 PM-Drop-in LEGO® Club (Ages 6-12)
* 1:00 PM-Magician Baffling Bill (All ages)
* 1:30 PM-Free Help for Adults
* 2:00 PM-Magician Doug Scheer (All ages)
* 3:00 PM-Craft Corner (Ages 4 & up)

23
* 10:00 AM-Once Upon a Puppet (All ages)
* 10:00 AM-Table Top Art (All ages)
* 10:30 AM-BOYer the Magic Guy (All ages)
* 10:30 AM-Classroom Critters (All ages)
* 10:30 AM-Magician Baffling Bill (All ages)
* 1:00 PM-*The Bubbleman (All ages)
* 1:00 PM-Once Upon a Puppet (All ages)
* 1:30 PM-Free Help for Adults
* 1:30 PM-MSU Science Theater Show (All ages)
* 2:00 PM-Afternoon Movies (All ages)
* 2:00 PM-Classroom Critters (All ages)
* 2:00 PM-Geek Chic Jewelry (Grade 5 & up)
* 2:00 PM-Juggler Mat Emerick (All ages)
* 3:00 PM-Salvation Army
* 4:00 PM-Richwood/Parkwood Apartments
* 5:00 PM-Summerplace Townhomes
* 6:30 PM-Colonial Village Shopping Center
* 7:00 PM-PJ Storytime (Ages 3 & up)

24
* 10:00 AM-Table Top Art (All ages)
* 10:30 AM-*Baby Storytime (Ages 6-18 months)
* 10:30 AM-*Movers & Readers Playtime (Ages up to 3)
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime (Ages up to 6)
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime (Ages 1½-3)
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime (Ages 1½-3)
* 11:00 AM-Arts & Crafts with Colleen (Age 12 & up)
* 11:00 AM-Coffee Chat (Adults)
* 12:00 PM-Friendship Manor Apartments
* 1:00 PM-*Further Adventures with Harry Potter (Ages 9-16)
* 1:00 PM-Science Explorer Series (Grade 4 & up)
* 1:30 PM-Free Help for Adults
* 1:30 PM-Meridian Stratford Place Apartments
* 1:30 PM-MSU Science Theater Show (All ages)
* 2:00 PM-Afternoon Movies (All ages)
* 2:00 PM-Summer Cinema (All ages)
* 2:00 PM-Thursday Afternoon Movies (All ages)
* 2:30 PM-Grange Acres
* 3:30 PM-Edgewood Village (BK)
* 4:00 PM-Drop-in LEGO® Club (Ages 6 & up)
* 5:00 PM-Hildebrandt Park

25
* 10:00 AM-*Activities in the Park (Held off-site)
* 10:00 AM-Table Top Art (All ages)
* 2:30 PM-*DIY Series (Age 6 & up)
* 5:30 PM-Market Music Series (Held off-site)

26
* 10:00 AM-US Citizenship Class (Adults)
* 11:00 AM-Creation Challenge (Ages 8 & up)


W
e
e
k
31
27


28
* 10:00 AM-Table Top Art (All ages)
* 10:30 AM-Music with The Storytellers (All ages)
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime (Ages 1½-3)
* 11:00 AM-Meridian Seniors Booklovers Group (Adults)
* 12:00 PM-Drop-in LEGO® Club (Ages 6-14)
* 1:00 PM-*STEM Monday (Ages 10-17)
* 1:00 PM-Euchre Group (Adults)
* 1:30 PM-Free Help for Adults
* 2:00 PM-Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-6)
* 2:30 PM-*Science All Summer Series (All ages)
* 3:00 PM-Science Mondays (Age 8 & up)
* 3:30 PM-Mad Science Mondays (Ages 5 & up)
* 4:00 PM-Science Explorer Series (Grade 3 & up)
* 5:00 PM-Sit 'n Knit: Hugs for Hospice (Adults)
* 5:30 PM-Book Discussion Group (Adults)
* 5:30 PM-Summer Science Sparks: Eggs-cellent Engineering (Grade 3 & up)
* 6:30 PM-Open Chess Night (All ages)
* 7:00 PM-Family Storytime (Ages up to 6)

29
* 10:00 AM-*Preschool Storytime (Age 3-6)
* 10:00 AM-Summer Storytime (All ages)
* 10:00 AM-Table Top Art (All ages)
* 10:30 AM-Movers & Readers Playtime (Ages 1-3)
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-6)
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-6)
* 11:00 AM-Young Science Explorers (Ages up to 4)
* 11:15 AM-Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-6)
* 12:00 PM-Crafternoons (Adults)
* 1:00 PM-Music with The Storytellers (All ages)
* 1:30 PM-Free Help for Adults
* 2:00 PM-Summer Cinema (All ages)
* 3:00 PM-Craft Corner (Ages 4 & up)
* 6:00 PM-*CADL eBooks & Device Showcase (Adults)
* 6:30 PM-Magician Baffling Bill (All ages)
* 6:30 PM-Speculative Book Discussion (Adults)

30
* 10:00 AM-Table Top Art (All ages)
* 10:00 AM-Thomas Jefferson--Science of the 18th Century (All ages)
* 10:30 AM-Howell Nature Center: Lords of the Sky (All ages)
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime (Ages 1½-3)
* 1:00 PM-*Longway Planetarium: Chemistry Fun (Ages 4-8)
* 1:00 PM-Artist Martina Hahn (All ages)
* 1:30 PM-Free Help for Adults
* 1:30 PM-Magician Baffling Bill (All ages)
* 2:00 PM-Afternoon Movies (All ages)
* 2:00 PM-MSU Science Theater Workshop (All ages)
* 2:00 PM-Pixilation Workshop (Grade 5 & up)
* 2:30 PM-*Longway Planetarium: Chemistry Rocks (Ages 8-12)
* 3:00 PM-Baby Storytime (Ages 6-18 months)
* 3:00 PM-Grandhaven Manor
* 4:00 PM-*Longway Planetarium: Galactic Goo (Ages 4-12)
* 4:00 PM-Southside Community Coalition
* 5:00 PM-Summerplace Townhomes
* 6:30 PM-Colonial Village Shopping Center

31
* 10:00 AM-Table Top Art (All ages)
* 10:30 AM-*Baby Storytime (Ages 6-18 months)
* 10:30 AM-*Movers & Readers Playtime (Ages up to 3)
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime (Ages up to 6)
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime (Ages 1½-3)
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime (Ages 1½-3)
* 11:00 AM-Coffee Chat (Adults)
* 12:30 PM-Senior Reminiscing Series (Adults)
* 1:30 PM-Cirque Amongus Show (All ages)
* 1:30 PM-Free Help for Adults
* 2:00 PM-Afternoon Movies (All ages)
* 2:00 PM-Summer Cinema (All ages)
* 2:00 PM-Thursday Afternoon Movies (All ages)
* 3:00 PM-South Washington Park
* 4:00 PM-LaRoy Froh Community Center
* 4:30 PM-*Anime & Manga Club (Ages 10-18)
* 5:00 PM-Edgewood Villas
* 6:00 PM-Pinebrook Manor Apartments

   

W
e
e
k
32
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev July 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.