SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Administration
Downtown Bend
East Bend
La Pine
Outreach
Redmond
Sisters
Sunriver
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Program
Art Exhibit
Book Sale
Bookmobile Stop
Children's Program
Class
Homebound Service
Library Closure
Library Meeting
Library Program
Reception
Storytime
Teen Program
Tween Program
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Ages 0-5
Ages 3-5
Ages 6-11
Ages 0-11
Ages 9-12
Ages 12 to 17
Adult
All Ages
Do Not Use-Middle School
Do Not Use-High School
Do Not Use-Family
Do Not Use-Grades K through 3
Do Not Use-Toddlers 18-36 months
Do Not Use-Infant to 18 months

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevMay 2015Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
18
          1
* 10:30 AM-Downtown Bend: Preschool Parade
* 1:00 PM-Aprenda Ingles
* 6:30 PM-Sisters Poetry Fest at Paulina Springs Books

2
* 9:30 AM-East Bend Saturday Stories
* 10:00 AM-Sunriver: Chapter One Book Club
* 10:30 AM-William Sullivan Explores New Hikes in Eastern Oregon
* 1:00 PM-Downtown Bend: Family Block Party: LEGO®
* 1:00 PM-La Pine: Fizz! Boom! Read!
* 3:00 PM-Good Food, Bad Food: Agriculture, Ethics, and Personal Choice
* 3:00 PM-Know Crime & Punishment: Central Oregon CSI


W
e
e
k
19
3
* 1:00 PM-William Sullivan Explores New Hikes in Eastern Oregon
* 1:30 PM-Friends of the Sisters Library: Diane Jacobsen Speaker Series

4
* 10:00 AM-Downtown Bend: Social Services
* 10:00 AM-Redmond: Animal Adventures with the High Desert Museum
* 10:30 AM-Downtown Bend: Open Lab: Finding Funders with the Foundation Directory Online
* 1:00 PM-Redmond: Social Services
* 3:30 PM-Redmond: Teen - May the 4th..Be With You

5
* 9:30 AM-East Bend: Animal Adventures with the High Desert Museum
* 10:00 AM-Redmond: Introduction to Finding Funders
* 10:15 AM-Downtown Bend: Toddlin' Tales
* 10:30 AM-Sunriver: Family Fun Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Downtown Bend: Toddlin' Tales
* 11:30 AM-La Pine: Animal Adventures
* 12:00 PM-Know Crime & Punishment: From Incarceration to Release
* 1:30 PM-Downtown Bend: Preschool Parade Rockie Tales
* 1:30 PM-Redmond: Open Computer Lab
* 5:30 PM-Downtown Bend: SCORE Small Business Counseling
* 6:00 PM-Redmond: Pajama Party Storytime
* 6:45 PM-Redmond: Pajama Party in Spanish/Fiesta de Pijamas en Español

6
* 9:30 AM-East Bend Toddlin' Tales
* 9:30 AM-Sunriver: Friends of the Sunriver Area Library Board Meeting
* 10:00 AM-Downtown Bend: Social Services
* 10:15 AM-Downtown Bend: Toddlin' Tales
* 10:15 AM-Redmond: Mother Goose and More
* 11:30 AM-Downtown Bend: Baby Steps
* 1:00 PM-Downtown Bend: High Desert Animal Adventures
* 1:30 PM-Redmond: Teen Advisory Board
* 1:30 PM-Sunriver: Teen Territory

7
* 9:30 AM-East Bend Preschool Parade
* 10:15 AM-Redmond: Preschool Parade Storytime
* 10:30 AM-La Pine: Family Fun Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Sisters: Family Fun Storytime
* 11:15 AM-Redmond: Listos para el Kinder/Storytime in Spanish
* 1:00 PM-Open Lab: Finding Funders with the Foundation Directory Online
* 1:30 PM-Downtown Bend: Baby Steps
* 2:30 PM-Downtown Bend: Computer Lab
* 6:00 PM-Know Crime & Punishment: Restorative Justice

8
* 10:00 AM-Preparate para el trabajo!
* 10:30 AM-Downtown Bend: Preschool Parade
* 1:00 PM-Aprenda Ingles
* 1:00 PM-Redmond: SNAP - Supplemental Nutrition Assistance Program
* 1:00 PM-Sunriver: Open Lab
* 3:00 PM-Redmond: Know Computers for Beginners

9
* 9:30 AM-East Bend Saturday Stories
* 10:30 AM-Redmond: Family Block Party: LEGO Universe at Your Library
* 10:30 AM-SciGirls Curriculum Training
* 2:00 PM-Poetry Workshop With Oregon Poet Laureate Peter Sears
* 2:00 PM-Sunriver: Art Reception for Nancy Misek and Dorene Foster


W
e
e
k
20
10
* 2:00 PM-Second Sunday: Oregon Poet Laureate Peter Sears

11
* 10:00 AM-CANCELLED: Downtown Bend: Social Services
* 10:30 AM-Redmond: Rockie Tales Puppet Show
* 1:00 PM-CANCELLED Redmond: Social Services
* 1:00 PM-Redmond Senior Center Book Club
* 5:30 PM-Maker Monday: Sauerkraut

12
* 9:30 AM-East Bend Fizz! Boom! Read!
* 10:15 AM-Downtown Bend: Toddlin' Tales
* 10:30 AM-Downtown Bend: Word for Beginners
* 10:30 AM-Sunriver: Family Fun Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Downtown Bend: Toddlin' Tales
* 1:30 PM-Downtown Bend: Preschool Parade
* 1:30 PM-Redmond: Open Computer Lab
* 5:30 PM-Downtown Bend: SCORE Small Business Counseling
* 6:00 PM-Know Crime & Punishment: Restorative Justice

13
* 9:30 AM-East Bend Toddlin' Tales
* 9:30 AM-Sisters Digital Downloads
* 10:00 AM-Downtown Bend: Social Services
* 10:15 AM-Downtown Bend: Toddlin' Tales
* 10:15 AM-Redmond: Mother Goose and More
* 10:30 AM-La Pine: Open Computer Lab
* 10:30 AM-Senior Book Club - BSC
* 11:30 AM-Downtown Bend: Baby Steps
* 12:00 PM-Admin: Library Board Meeting
* 1:30 PM-CANCELLED Sisters: Social Services
* 1:30 PM-La Pine: Make
* 2:30 PM-Redmond: Write Now!
* 6:45 PM-Downtown Bend: Pajama Party

14
* 9:30 AM-East Bend: Preschool Parade Rocky Tales Puppet Show
* 10:15 AM-Redmond: Preschool Parade Storytime
* 10:30 AM-La Pine: Family Fun Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Sisters: Family Fun Storytime
* 11:15 AM-Redmond: Listos para el Kinder/Storytime in Spanish
* 12:00 PM-Downtown Bend: Library Book Club
* 12:00 PM-Redmond - The Library Book Club
* 1:30 PM-Downtown Bend: Baby Steps
* 2:00 PM-Downtown Bend: SNAP-Food Benefit Assistance
* 2:30 PM-Downtown Bend: Computer Lab

15
* 10:30 AM-Downtown Bend: Preschool Parade
* 1:00 PM-Aprenda Ingles
* 1:00 PM-Downtown Bend: Personal Archiving Day
* 1:00 PM-La Pine: SNAP (Supplemental Nutrition Asssitance Program)
* 2:00 PM-Downtown Bend: Personal Archiving Day
* 3:00 PM-Downtown Bend: Personal Archiving Day
* 3:00 PM-Redmond: Know Internet for Beginners

16
* 9:30 AM-East Bend Saturday Stories
* 10:15 AM-Sisters: Music, Movement, and Stories
* 10:30 AM-Cultura Y Lectura
* 1:30 PM-Sunriver: Ballet Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Downtown Bend: STEAM Team: Stop Motion Animation
* 2:00 PM-Know Crime & Punishment: Deer Ridge Correctional Institution and COCC Welding Pr


W
e
e
k
21
17
* 2:00 PM-Know Crime & Punishment: From Incarceration to Release

18
* 10:00 AM-Downtown Bend: Social Services
* 10:00 AM-Redmond: Animal Adventures with the High Desert Museum
* 10:30 AM-Downtown Bend: Fizz! Boom! Read!
* 1:00 PM-Redmond: Social Services
* 1:30 PM-Downtown Bend: Red Cross Blood Drive

19
* 10:30 AM-Downtown Bend: Word II
* 11:30 AM-La Pine: Animal Adventures
* 12:00 PM-East Bend: The Library Book Club
* 1:30 PM-Redmond: Open Computer Lab
* 5:30 PM-Downtown Bend: SCORE Small Business Counseling
* 6:00 PM-Know Crime & Punishment: Curl Up With Crime

20
* 10:00 AM-Downtown Bend: Social Services
* 10:00 AM-Sunriver: Friends of the Library Annual Member Meeting
* 11:00 AM-Sunriver: Friends of the Sunriver Library Board Meeting
* 6:00 PM-Extreme Couponing: The Sequel
* 6:00 PM-Know Crime & Punishment: Oregon Innocence Project
* 6:30 PM-Sisters: Pajama Party

21
* 10:30 AM-Downtown Bend: Introduction to Finding Funders with Foundation Directory Online
* 10:30 AM-Downtown Bend: Music, Movement and Stories (MnM's)
* 12:00 PM-La Pine: The Library Book Club
* 12:00 PM-Traveling Oregon's Backroads and Quick Getaways
* 2:30 PM-Downtown Bend: Computer Lab
* 6:00 PM-Know Crime & Punishment: Curl Up With Crime

22
* 1:00 PM-Aprenda Ingles
* 3:00 PM-Redmond: Know Internet Searching
* 6:00 PM-Downtown Bend: Teen Open Mic Night at Dudley's

23
* 10:00 AM-Redmond: Open Computer Lab
* 10:00 AM-Sisters Family Block Party: LEGO® Universe*
* 11:00 AM-East Bend Sensory Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Redmond: Genealogy 101
* 2:30 PM-East Bend STEAM Team: Explore Claymation


W
e
e
k
22
24


25
* All Day-All Libraries closed for Memorial Day

26
* 10:30 AM-Downtown Bend: Word III
* 12:00 PM-Sisters: LunchTalk
* 1:30 PM-Redmond: Open Computer Lab
* 2:00 PM-Downtown Bend: Digital Downloads
* 2:00 PM-East Bend: Digital Downloads Open Lab
* 5:30 PM-Downtown Bend: SCORE Small Business Counseling
* 6:00 PM-CANCELED Know Crime & Punishment: It's Not Easy Being a Hero
* 6:00 PM-CANCELLED: Read, Rhyme and Romp: Getting Your Child Ready to Read
* 6:00 PM-Downtown Bend: The Classics Book Club

27
* 10:00 AM-Downtown Bend: Social Services
* 10:30 AM-La Pine: Open Computer Lab
* 11:15 AM-Rockie Tales Puppet Show and Lunch
* 1:00 PM-La Pine: Teen Territory
* 2:30 PM-East Bend Family Block Party LEGO® Universe at Your Library
* 6:00 PM-Know Crime & Punishment: Cranial Injuries & Criminals
* 6:30 PM-Sisters - The Library Book Club

28
* 2:30 PM-Downtown Bend: Computer Lab

29
* 1:00 PM-Aprenda Ingles
* 7:00 PM-Author! Author! Piper Kerman

30
* 10:15 AM-Sisters: Music, Movement, and Stories
* 2:00 PM-East Bend: Know the Catalog


W
e
e
k
23
31


           

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev May 2015 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.