SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Administration
Downtown Bend
East Bend
La Pine
Outreach
Redmond
Sisters
Sunriver
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Program
Art Exhibit
Book Sale
Bookmobile Stop
Children's Program
Class
Homebound Service
Library Closure
Library Meeting
Library Program
Nonprofits
Reception
Storytime
Teen Program
Tween Program
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Ages 0-5
Ages 3-5
Ages 6-11
Ages 0-11
Ages 9-12
Ages 12 to 17
Adult
All Ages
Do Not Use-Middle School
Do Not Use-High School
Do Not Use-Family
Do Not Use-Grades K through 3
Do Not Use-Toddlers 18-36 months
Do Not Use-Infant to 18 months

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJuly 2016Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
27
          1
* 10:00 AM-La Pine: Friends of the Library Frontier Days Book Sale
* 10:30 AM-Downtown Bend: Preschool Parade
* 10:30 AM-Listos Para el Kinder
* 12:00 PM-Redmond: Lunch and Library
* 1:30 PM-Downtown Bend: SNAP-Food Benefit Assistance
* 2:00 PM-Teen Afternoon at Bend Rock Gym

2
* 9:30 AM-East Bend Saturday Stories
* 10:00 AM-La Pine: Friends of the Library Frontier Days Book Sale
* 1:00 PM-Downtown Bend: Family Block Party LEGO®


W
e
e
k
28
3
* 9:00 AM-Downtown Bend: Friends of the Bend Libraries Summer Book Sale

4
* All Day-All Libraries closed for Independence Day
* 10:30 AM-Bend: Lunch and Learn at Elk Meadow Elementary
* 1:00 PM-Downtown Bend: Friends of the Bend Libraries Summer Book Sale

5
* 10:00 AM-Sisters: Open Computer Lab
* 10:15 AM-Downtown Bend: Toddlin' Tales
* 10:15 AM-M&M'S-Spanis
* 10:30 AM-Redmond: Team Read! Oregon Ho!
* 10:30 AM-Sunriver: Family Fun Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Downtown Bend: Preschool Parade
* 1:30 PM-Redmond: Open Computer Lab
* 1:30 PM-Sisters: Oregon Ho! ages 6 and up
* 6:00 PM-Chair Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Sisters: Pajama Party

6
* 9:30 AM-East Bend Toddlin' Tales
* 10:15 AM-Downtown Bend: Toddlin' Tales
* 10:15 AM-Redmond: Preschool Parade
* 10:30 AM-La Pine: Oregon Ho!
* 11:15 AM-Redmond: Listos Para el Kinder- Storytime in Spanish
* 11:30 AM-Downtown Bend: Baby Steps
* 1:00 PM-La Pine: Social Services
* 1:30 PM-East Bend: Shakespeare Theater Clinic
* 1:30 PM-Sunriver: Oregon Ho!

7
* 9:30 AM-East Bend Preschool Parade
* 10:15 AM-Redmond: Mother Goose and More
* 10:30 AM-Bend: Lunch and Learn at Ensworth Elementary
* 10:30 AM-Downtown Bend: Find and Apply for Government Grants Using Grants.gov
* 10:30 AM-La Pine: Family Fun Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Sisters: Family Fun StoryTime
* 12:00 PM-La Pine: Lunch & Learn at Finley Butte Park
* 1:00 PM-Redmond : Thrive Social Services
* 1:30 PM-Downtown Bend: Baby Steps
* 1:30 PM-East Bend: Oregon Ho!
* 2:30 PM-Downtown Bend: Computer Lab

8
* 10:30 AM-Downtown Bend: Preschool Parade
* 10:30 AM-Listos Para el Kinder
* 12:00 PM-Redmond: Lunch and Library
* 12:45 PM-Downtown Bend: Teen Bubble Soccer
* 4:30 PM-Sisters: Stuffed Animal Sleepover

9
* 9:00 AM-Disc Golf with Central Oregon Disc Golf Club
* 9:30 AM-East Bend Saturday Stories
* 10:30 AM-Redmond: Family Block Party: LEGO® Universe at Your Library
* 1:00 PM-Redmond: Water Fight!
* 2:30 PM-East Bend: STEAM Team Life-Size Board Games
* 7:00 PM-Downtown Bend: Overnight at the Library


W
e
e
k
29
10
* 2:00 PM-CANCELLED Second Sunday: Lisa Lutz

11
* 10:00 AM-CANCELLED:Downtown Bend: Social Services
* 10:30 AM-Bend: Lunch and Learn at Elk Meadow Elementary
* 10:30 AM-Redmond: Musica, Movimiento y Cuentos
* 1:30 PM-Downtown Bend: Circus in an Hour

12
* 9:30 AM-East Bend: Music, Movement and Stories (MnMs)
* 10:00 AM-Sisters: Open Computer Lab
* 10:15 AM-Downtown Bend: Toddlin' Tales
* 10:30 AM-Redmond: Team Read! The Science of Sports
* 10:30 AM-Sunriver: Family Fun Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Downtown Bend: Preschool Parade
* 1:30 PM-Redmond: Open Computer Lab
* 1:30 PM-Sisters: The Science of Sports Ages 6 and up
* 6:00 PM-Hiking the Oregon Desert Trail
* 6:00 PM-Noche Latina
* 6:30 PM-Sisters: Pajama Party

13
* 9:30 AM-East Bend Toddlin' Tales
* 9:30 AM-Sisters: Digital Downloads
* 10:15 AM-Downtown Bend: Toddlin' Tales
* 10:15 AM-Redmond: Preschool Parade
* 10:30 AM-La Pine: The Science of Sports
* 11:15 AM-Redmond: Listos Para el Kinder- Storytime in Spanish
* 11:30 AM-Downtown Bend: Baby Steps
* 12:00 PM-Library Board Meeting
* 1:00 PM-La Pine: Social Services
* 1:00 PM-Redmond: Chocolate Olympics
* 1:30 PM-Sisters: Hacky Sack Create and Play
* 4:45 PM-Intro to Pickleball
* 6:45 PM-Downtown Bend: Pajama Party

14
* 9:30 AM-East Bend Preschool Parade
* 10:15 AM-Redmond: Mother Goose and More
* 10:30 AM-Bend: Lunch and Learn at Ensworth Elementary
* 10:30 AM-La Pine: Family Yoga and Stories
* 10:30 AM-Sisters: Family Fun StoryTime
* 12:00 PM-Downtown Bend: Library Book Club
* 12:00 PM-La Pine: Lunch & Learn at Finley Butte Park
* 12:00 PM-Redmond - The Library Book Club
* 1:00 PM-Intro to Pickleball
* 1:30 PM-Downtown Bend: Baby Steps
* 1:30 PM-East Bend: The Science of Sport
* 1:30 PM-Redmond: Social Services
* 2:30 PM-Downtown Bend: Computer Lab

15
* 10:30 AM-Downtown Bend: Preschool Parade
* 10:30 AM-Listos Para el Kinder
* 12:00 PM-Redmond: Lunch and Library
* 1:30 PM-La Pine: Henna
* 1:30 PM-Redmond: Circus in an Hour
* 6:30 PM-Downtown Bend: Fandom Friday Dr. Who Party

16
* 9:00 AM- Disc Golf with Central Oregon Disc Golf Club
* 9:30 AM-East Bend Saturday Stories
* 1:00 PM-La Pine: LEGO Block Party
* 3:00 PM-Sunriver: LEGO Block Party


W
e
e
k
30
17


18
* 10:00 AM-CANCELLED:Downtown Bend: Social Services
* 10:00 AM-Redmond: Family Yoga and Stories
* 10:30 AM-Bend: Lunch and Learn at Elk Meadow Elementary
* 1:00 PM-Redmond: Social Services
* 1:30 PM-Downtown Bend: Teen Henna Body Art Workshop with Allura Henna

19
* 10:00 AM-East Bend: Family Yoga & Stories
* 10:00 AM-Sisters: Open Computer Lab
* 10:15 AM-Downtown Bend: Toddlin' Tales
* 10:30 AM-Sunriver: Family Fun Storytime
* 12:00 PM-East Bend: The Library Book Club
* 1:30 PM-Downtown Bend: Preschool Parade
* 1:30 PM-Redmond: Open Computer Lab
* 1:30 PM-Sunriver: Life Size Board Games
* 2:00 PM-Sisters: Team Coloring Books at Suttle Tea
* 6:00 PM-Redmond: Intro to Windows 10
* 6:30 PM-Sisters: Pajama Party

20
* 9:30 AM-East Bend Toddlin' Tales
* 10:00 AM-Sunriver: Little Tigers Wushu
* 10:15 AM-Downtown Bend: Toddlin' Tales
* 10:15 AM-Redmond: Preschool Parade
* 11:15 AM-Redmond: Listos Para el Kinder- Storytime in Spanish
* 11:30 AM-Downtown Bend: Baby Steps
* 12:00 PM-Discover the Benefits of Tai Chi & QiGong
* 1:00 PM-La Pine: Social Services
* 1:30 PM-East Bend: MAKE Hacky Sack
* 6:00 PM-CANCELLED Author and Musician Nick Jaina

21
* 9:30 AM-East Bend Preschool Parade
* 10:15 AM-Redmond: Mother Goose and More
* 10:30 AM-Bend: Lunch and Learn at Ensworth Elementary
* 10:30 AM-Downtown Bend: Music, Movement and Stories (MnM's)
* 10:30 AM-La Pine: Family Fun Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Sisters: Family Fun StoryTime
* 12:00 PM-La Pine: The Library Book Club
* 1:00 PM-Redmond : Thrive Social Services
* 1:00 PM-Sisters: Little TIgers Wushu Ages 4-7
* 1:30 PM-Downtown Bend: Baby Steps
* 2:30 PM-Downtown Bend: Computer Lab

22
* 10:30 AM-Downtown Bend: Preschool Parade
* 10:30 AM-Listos Para el Kinder
* 12:00 PM-Redmond: Lunch and Library
* 1:00 PM-Sunriver: Sunriver Friends of the Library Board Meeting
* 1:30 PM-La Pine: Life Size Board Games
* 4:00 PM-Sisters: Fourth Friday Art Stroll

23
* 9:30 AM-East Bend Saturday Stories
* 10:00 AM-Sisters: LEGO Block Party
* 12:00 PM-Words and Music with MoWo
* 2:00 PM-Redmond: Hacky Sack


W
e
e
k
31
24
* 2:00 PM-Irish and English County Dancing

25
* 10:00 AM-Downtown Bend: Social Services
* 10:15 AM-Redmond: Music and Movements
* 10:30 AM-Bend: Lunch and Learn at Elk Meadow Elementary
* 1:00 PM-Redmond: Social Services

26
* 10:00 AM-Sisters: Family Yoga and Stories
* 10:00 AM-Sisters: Open Computer Lab
* 10:15 AM-Downtown Bend: Toddlin' Tales
* 10:30 AM-Sunriver: Music, Movement & Stories
* 1:00 PM-Friends of the Library meeting
* 1:30 PM-Downtown Bend: Preschool Parade
* 1:30 PM-Redmond: Open Computer Lab
* 2:30 PM-East Bend: Digital Downloads Open Lab
* 6:00 PM-Chair Yoga
* 6:00 PM-Downtown Bend: The Classics Book Club
* 6:00 PM-From Peking to Paris: The World's Greatest Motoring Adventure
* 6:30 PM-Sisters: Pajama Party

27
* 9:30 AM-East Bend Toddlin' Tales
* 10:15 AM-Downtown Bend: Toddlin' Tales
* 10:15 AM-Redmond: Preschool Parade
* 11:15 AM-Redmond: Listos Para el Kinder- Storytime in Spanish
* 11:30 AM-Downtown Bend: Baby Steps
* 12:00 PM-East Bend: Little Tigers Wushu
* 1:00 PM-La Pine: Social Services
* 1:30 PM-Downtown Bend: STEAM Team Chocolate Olympics
* 2:30 PM-East Bend Family Block Party LEGO® Universe at Your Library
* 5:30 PM-Sisters: The Library Book Club

28
* 9:30 AM-East Bend Preschool Parade
* 10:15 AM-Redmond: Mother Goose and More
* 10:30 AM-Bend: Lunch and Learn at Ensworth Elementary
* 10:30 AM-La Pine: Music, Movement & Stories
* 10:30 AM-Sisters: Family Fun StoryTime
* 12:00 PM-La Pine: Lunch & Learn at Finley Butte Park
* 1:00 PM-Redmond: Life Sized Board Games
* 1:30 PM-Discover the Benefits of Tai Chi & QiGong
* 1:30 PM-Downtown Bend: Baby Steps
* 2:30 PM-Downtown Bend: Computer Lab

29
* 10:30 AM-Downtown Bend: Preschool Parade
* 10:30 AM-Listos Para el Kinder
* 12:00 PM-Redmond: Lunch and Library

30
* 9:30 AM-East Bend Saturday Stories
* 11:00 AM-Sisters: Chocolate Olympics


W
e
e
k
32
31


           

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev July 2016 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.