SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Albert George/Needville
Bob Lutts Fulshear/Simonton
Cinco Ranch
First Colony
George Memorial/Richmond
Mamie George/Stafford
Missouri City
Sienna
Sugar Land
University
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Program
Adult Special Program
After-School Break
All-Day Event
Book Club
Children's Special Program
Closed
Computer Class
Display/Exhibit
Holiday
Kinder Korner
Mother Goose Time
Ongoing Special Event
Pajama Night Story Time
School-Age Program
Story Time
Teen Advisory Council
Teen and Tween Programs
Toddler Time
Presenter/Instructor:

  
The events that require sign-up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed Language:    
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevOctober 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
40
      1
* 10:00 am - Story Time

2
* 10:00 AM - ESL Book Club - "Skipping Christmas"
* 10:00 am - Toddler Time
* 4:00 pm- Tween Program

3


4
* 10:00 am - Family Story Time


W
e
e
k
41
5


6
* 9:00 AM - Computer Class - You Can Teach Yourself to Type
* 6:00 pm- Middle School Program

7
* 10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Circle

8
* 10:00 AM - Computer Class - Mouse Practice for Scaredy Cats
* 10:00 am - Story Time

9
* 10:00 AM - Computer Class - Computers 101
* 10:00 am - Toddler Time
* Pajama Story Time

10
* 10:00 AM - ESL Computer Class - Intro to Computers & the Internet

11
* 10:00 am - Family Story Time


W
e
e
k
42
12
* 1:00 PM - Computer Class - E-Reader Q&A

13
* Houston Grand Opera Presents: Cinderella in Spain
* 6:30 PM - Ready to Roll: Sushi Making for Beginners

14
* 10: 00 AM-Computer Class-Genealogy-World War I Records
* 10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Circle
* Teen Social

15
* 10: 00 AM-Computer Class-Genealogy-Build Your Family Tree Online
* 10:00 am - Story Time
* 7:00 PM - Computer Class - Microsoft Excel 2010 Intermediate

16
* 10:00 am - Toddler Time
* 12:00 PM - Book Break Book Club - "Remember Ben Clayton"

17


18
* FBCL Annual Genealogy Workshop
* 10:00 am - Family Story Time
* Teen Read Week: Music, Zombie Makeovers & More


W
e
e
k
43
19
* 2:00 PM - Sculpting to Remember

20
* 6:00 pm- Middle School Program
* 7:00 PM - Computer Class - Presenting with Prezi

21
* 10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Circle

22
* 10:00 am - Story Time

23
* 10:00 AM - Computer Class - Hands-On Internet
* 10:00 am - Toddler Time
* Pajama Story Time

24
* 10:00 AM - ESL Computer Class - Intro to Microsoft Excel

25
* 10:00 am - Family Story Time
* 2:00 PM - Challenge: Write a Novel in Thirty Days


W
e
e
k
44
26


27


28
* 10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Circle

29
* 10:00 am - Story Time

30
* 10:00 am - Toddler Time

31


 

W
e
e
k
45
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev October 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.