SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Albert George/Needville
Bob Lutts Fulshear/Simonton
Cinco Ranch
First Colony
George Memorial/Richmond
Mamie George/Stafford
Missouri City
Sienna
Sugar Land
University
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Program
Adult Special Program
After-School Break
All-Day Event
Book Club
Children's Special Program
Closed
Computer Class
Display/Exhibit
Holiday
Kinder Korner
Mother Goose Time
Ongoing Special Event
Pajama Night Story Time
School-Age Program
Story Time
Teen Advisory Council
Teen and Tween Programs
Toddler Time
Presenter/Instructor:

  
The events that require sign-up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed Language:    
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevOctober 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
40
      1
* 10:15 am - Toddler Time
* 4:15 pm - After-School Break - "Taking Care of Your Dog"

2
* 10:15 am - Toddler Time
* 11:15 am - Story Time

3


4
* 1:30 PM - Special Program - "Family Craft & Activity Day"


W
e
e
k
41
5


6
* ESL Conversation Circle
* 7:00 pm - Pajama Night Story Time

7
* 11:45 am - Computer Class - "E-Reader Q & A"
* 6:30 pm - Middle School Program - Shrinky Dinks

8
* 10:15 am - Toddler Time
* 4:15 pm - Tween Program - "Movie with Popcorn"

9
* 10:15 am - Toddler Time
* 11:15 am - Story Time
* 1:00 pm - Book Club - Sugar Land Book Break - "Remember Ben Clayton"

10


11
* 10:15 am - Computer Class - "Microsoft Power Point 2010 Survival Basics"


W
e
e
k
42
12


13
* ESL Conversation Circle
* 7:00 pm - Pajama Night Story Time

14
* 11:45 am - Computer Class - "E-Reader Q & A"

15
* 10:15 am - Toddler Time
* 4:15 pm - After-School Break - "Rockin; Rhythm Instruments"

16
* 10:15 am - Toddler Time
* 11:15 am - Story Time

17


18
* SAT Practice Test


W
e
e
k
43
19


20
* 10:00 am - Early Voting
* ESL Conversation Circle
* 7:00 pm - Pajama Night Story Time

21
* 10:00 am - Early Voting
* 11:45 am - Computer Class - "E-Reader Q & A"
* 6:30 pm - Middle School Program - Costume Game Night

22
* 10:00 am - Early Voting
* 10:15 am - Toddler Time
* 4:15 pm - Tween Program - "Creative monsters"

23
* 10:00 am - Early Voting
* 10:15 am - Toddler Time
* 11:15 am - Story Time

24
* 10:00 am - Early Voting

25
* 7:00 am - Early Voting
* 10:15 am - Computer Class - "Microsoft Word Survival Basics 2010"
* 1:30 PM - Special Program - "Fall Craft Drop-In"


W
e
e
k
44
26


27
* 7:00 am - Early Voting
* ESL Conversation Circle
* 7:00 pm - Pajama Night Story Time

28
* 7:00 am - Early Voting
* 11:45 am - Computer Class - "E-Reader Q & A"
* 7:00 pm - Book Club - Sugar Land Book Club- "Ender's game"

29
* 7:00 am - Early Voting
* 10:15 am - Toddler Time

30
* 7:00 am - Early Voting
* 10:15 am - Toddler Time
* 11:15 am - Story Time

31
* 7:00 am - Early Voting

 

W
e
e
k
45
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev October 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.