SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult
Book Program
Book Sale
Children's - Clubs
Children's - Movies
Children's - Programs
Children's - Special Events
Co-Sponsor
Community Events & Meetings
Computer Class
Family Program
Holiday Closing
Meeting
Movies
Storytimes
Teen Program
Training
Tween Program
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Infants-Toddlers
Preschool
Children (Grade K-3)
Children (Grade 4-6)
Tweens (Age 9-12)
Teens (Age 13-17)
Adult
Senior
All
Staff

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJune 2016Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
23
      1
* 5:30 PM-Manhattan Ukulele Society
* 6:00 PM-Junior League of the Flint Hills

2
* 9:00 AM-Kansas Mentors
* 5:30 PM-Youth Volunteer Corps of Manhattan

3
* 5:15 PM-Youth Volunteer Corps of Manhattan

4
* 10:00 AM-Summer Reading Kick-Off Party
* 10:00 AM-Teen Summer Reading Kick-Off
* 1:30 PM-Flint Hills Tea Party Educational Fund


W
e
e
k
24
5
* 1:15 PM-Jon Sward, Ph.D.
* 4:00 PM-Aglow

6
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Wiggleworms
* 11:00 AM-Baby Rhyme Time
* 1:30 PM-K-1st Grade Club - Movers & Shakers
* 6:30 PM-Little Apple Pilot Club
* 6:30 PM-Manhattan Woodcarvers

7
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Wiggleworms
* 11:00 AM-PreK Story Champions
* 1:00 PM-Riley County Community Corrections
* 1:30 PM-PreK Story Champions
* 2:30 PM-K-1st Grade Club - Movers & Shakers
* 6:30 PM-Girl Scout #704

8
* 9:30 AM-PreK Story Champions
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Wiggleworms
* 12:00 PM-Youth Volunteer Corps of Manhattan
* 1:30 PM-2nd-3rd Grade Club - Library Olympians
* 2:45 PM-4th-6th Grade Club - The Dream Team
* 4:30 PM-Original Cheryl Culinary Arts Club

9
* 9:30 AM-Baby Rhyme Time
* 11:00 AM-PreK Story Champions
* 11:45 AM-Flint Hills Regional Council
* 1:30 PM-K-1st Grade Club - Movers & Shakers
* 2:30 PM-2nd-3rd Grade Club - Library Olympians
* 3:00 PM-Flint Hills Regional Transit Administration
* 6:00 PM-Manhattan Arts Center
* 6:30 PM-Classical Conversations
* 8:00 PM-KS Dept. of Education

10
* 9:00 AM-KS State Dept. of Education

11
* 9:00 AM-Jon Sward, Ph.D.
* 10:15 AM-Manhattan Babywearing Group
* 11:00 AM-Family Fun Storytime
* 5:30 PM-Teen After Hours


W
e
e
k
25
12
* 1:00 PM-Manhattan-Ogden USD 383 ESOL Program
* 4:00 PM-Aglow

13
* 9:00 AM-Kansas State University CARG (Committee for Alternate Reality Gaming)
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Wiggleworms
* 11:00 AM-Baby Rhyme Time
* 11:45 AM-Parents as Teachers
* 1:30 PM-K-1st Grade Club - Movers & Shakers
* 4:45 PM-Flint Hills Regional Council
* 5:30 PM-Manhattan Toastmasters

14
* 9:00 AM-UCC PRESCHOOL ACADEMY
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Wiggleworms
* 11:00 AM-PreK Story Champions
* 1:30 PM-PreK Story Champions
* 2:00 PM-Teen DIY Crafts
* 2:30 PM-K-1st Grade Club - Movers & Shakers
* 7:00 PM-Multi-Faith Prayer Group

15
* 9:30 AM-PreK Story Champions
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Wiggleworms
* 1:30 PM-2nd-3rd Grade Club - Library Olympians
* 2:45 PM-4th-6th Grade Club Dream Team
* 5:30 PM-Manhattan Ukulele Society

16
* 9:30 AM-Baby Rhyme Time
* 11:00 AM-PreK Story Champions
* 1:30 PM-K-1st Grade Club - Movers & Shakers
* 2:30 PM-2nd-3rd Grade Club - Library Olympians

17
* 10:00 AM-Free Kids' Movie
* 12:00 PM-CHIEF Speech and Debate

18
* 11:00 AM-Family Fun Storytime


W
e
e
k
26
19
* 3:30 PM-Non-denominational
* 4:00 PM-Aglow

20
* 9:00 AM-Jon Sward, Ph.D.
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Wiggleworms
* 11:00 AM-Baby Rhyme Time
* 11:30 AM-Kansas Nonprofit Coalition
* 11:30 AM-League of Women Voters of Manhattan/Riley County
* 1:30 PM-K-1st Grade Club - Movers & Shakers
* 3:00 PM-Minecraft Gaming
* 6:30 PM-Manhattan Woodcarvers

21
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Wiggleworms
* 11:00 AM-PreK Story Champions
* 1:30 PM-PreK Story Champions
* 2:30 PM-K-1st Grade Club - Movers & Shakers
* 6:30 PM-MCFC

22
* 9:30 AM-PreK Story Champions
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Wiggleworms
* 1:30 PM-2nd-3rd Grade Club - Library Olympians
* 2:45 PM-4th-6th Grade Club Dream Team
* 5:30 PM-Manhattan Ukulele Society

23
* 9:30 AM-Baby Rhyme Time
* 11:00 AM-PreK Story Champions
* 1:30 PM-K-1st Grade Club - Movers & Shakers
* 2:30 PM-2nd-3rd Grade Club - Library Olympians
* 3:30 PM-TLAB
* 6:30 PM-Our Manhattan

24
* 7:00 AM-NCKL
* 10:00 AM-Zoofari Tails Storytime

25
* 11:00 AM-Priscilla Howe Presents "Hopping On One Foot"


W
e
e
k
27
26
* 3:30 PM-Non-denominal

27
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Wiggleworms
* 11:00 AM-Baby Rhyme Time
* 1:30 PM-K-1st Grade Club - Movers & Shakers
* 5:30 PM-Manhattan Toastmasters

28
* 9:00 AM-TEACH
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Wiggleworms
* 11:00 AM-PreK Story Champions
* 1:30 PM-PreK Story Champions
* 2:30 PM-K-1st Grade Club - Movers & Shakers
* 6:30 PM-Manhattan Arts Center

29
* 9:30 AM-PreK Story Champions
* 10:30 AM-Girl Scouts of NE KS & NW MO
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Wiggleworms
* 1:30 PM-2nd-3rd Grade Club - Library Olympians
* 2:00 PM-Super Smash Tournament
* 2:00 PM-Tech Training: Basic iPad
* 2:45 PM-4th-6th Grade Club Dream Team
* 5:30 PM-Manhattan Ukulele Society
* 6:30 PM-Manhattan Arts Center

30
* 9:30 AM-Baby Rhyme Time
* 11:00 AM-PreK Story Champions
* 1:30 PM-K-1st Grade Club - Movers & Shakers
* 2:30 PM-2nd-3rd Grade Club - Library Olympians
* 6:30 PM-Manhattan Arts Center

   

W
e
e
k
28
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev June 2016 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.