SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult
Book Program
Book Sale
Children's - Clubs
Children's - Movies
Children's - Programs
Children's - Special Events
Co-Sponsor
Community Events & Meetings
Computer Class
Family Program
Holiday Closing
Meeting
Movies
Storytimes
Teen Program
Training
Tween Program
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Infants-Toddlers
Preschool
Children (Grade K-3)
Tweens (Grades 4-6)
Teens (Grades 7-12)
Adult
Senior
All
Staff
Children (Grade 4-6)

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJuly 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
26
            1
* 11:00 AM-Family Fun Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Housing and Credit Counseling Inc


W
e
e
k
27
2
* 1:00 PM-Housing and Credit Counseling Inc
* 3:30 PM-Non-denominational
* 3:45 PM-Aglow Bible Study

3
* 9:00 AM-Housing and Credit Counseling Inc
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Wiggleworms
* 11:00 AM-Free Face Painting
* 4:00 PM-CANTEEN

4
* All Day-Closed for Independence Day

5
* 9:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Wiggleworms
* 1:30 PM-2nd-3rd Grade Club - The Innovators
* 2:30 PM-Tween Summer Club--The Game Changers
* 5:30 PM-Riley County Community Corrections

6
* 9:30 AM-Baby Rhyme Time
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:45 AM-Riley County Community Corrections
* 1:30 PM-K-1st Grade Club - The Architects
* 1:30 PM-Overeaters Anonymous
* 2:30 PM-2nd-3rd Grade Club - The Innovators
* 3:00 PM-Housing and Credit Counseling Inc

7
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Housing and Credit Counseling Inc

8
* 9:30 AM-La Leche League of Manhattan
* 11:00 AM-Family Fun Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Housing and Credit Counseling Inc


W
e
e
k
28
9
* 1:00 PM-Housing and Credit Counseling Inc
* 3:30 PM-Non-denominational
* 3:45 PM-Aglow Bible Study

10
* 9:00 AM-Housing and Credit Counseling Inc
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Wiggleworms
* 4:00 PM-CANTEEN
* 6:45 PM-Manhattan Area Habitat for Humanity

11
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Wiggleworms
* 11:00 AM-Baby Rhyme Time
* 2:30 PM-K-1st Grade Club - The Architects
* 2:30 PM-Rube Goldberg Teen Machine
* 5:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:45 PM-Adolescents and Adults with Autism Support Group

12
* 9:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Wiggleworms
* 1:30 PM-2nd-3rd Grade Club - The Innovators
* 2:30 PM-Tween Summer Club--The Game Changers
* 5:00 PM-Forever Changed
* 5:30 PM-Personal Use
* 7:00 PM-Manhattan Area Habitat for Humanity

13
* 9:30 AM-Baby Rhyme Time
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Cool Care Club
* 1:30 PM-K-1st Grade Club - The Architects
* 1:30 PM-Overeaters Anonymous
* 2:30 PM-2nd-3rd Grade Club - The Innovators
* 3:00 PM-Housing and Credit Counseling Inc.
* 5:00 PM-Forever Changed
* 7:00 PM-Miller Ranch Home Owners Association

14
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Housing and Credit Counseling Inc
* 5:30 PM-Manhattan Area Amateur Radio Society

15
* 9:00 AM-Flint Hills Tea Party Educational Fund
* 10:30 AM-Babywearing International
* 11:00 AM-Family Fun Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Housing and Credit Counseling Inc
* 2:00 PM-Wii U Gaming Tournament


W
e
e
k
29
16
* 1:00 PM-Flint Hills Tea Party Educational Fund
* 1:00 PM-Housing and Credit Counseling Inc

17
* 9:00 AM-Housing and Credit Counseling Inc
* 4:00 PM-CANTEEN
* 4:45 PM-Flint Hills Regional Council

18
* 2:30 PM-Build Your Own Robot
* 5:00 PM-Sunflower CASA Project, Inc.
* 5:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:00 PM-Open Stitch Night

19
* 5:30 PM-Personal use
* 6:00 PM-Stone Cold Foxes
* 7:00 PM-Multi-Faith Prayer Group

20
* 10:00 AM-Toddler & PreK Dance Party
* 3:00 PM-Housing and Credit Counseling Inc.
* 5:45 PM-Forever changed
* 6:00 PM-Historic Buildings with Riley County Historical Society

21
* 10:00 AM-Cardboard Box Party
* 10:00 AM-Friends of Kansas Libraries
* 1:00 PM-Housing and Credit Counseling Inc

22
* 11:00 AM-Toddler & PreK Dance Party
* 1:00 PM-Elizabeth Knapp Chapter Daughters of the American Colonists
* 2:00 PM-Riley Democratic Party


W
e
e
k
30
23
* 1:00 PM-Committee to elect Jurdene Coleman for School Board
* 1:00 PM-Housing and Credit Counseling Inc
* 1:30 PM-Riley Co Genealogical Society

24
* 9:00 AM-Housing and Credit Counseling Inc
* 4:00 PM-CANTEEN
* 5:30 PM-Manhattan Toastmasters
* 6:00 PM-KVC Kansas Foster Care

25
* 2:30 PM-Teen App Building
* 5:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:00 PM-Open Stitch Night
* 7:00 PM-Scrabble Club

26
* 5:30 PM-Personal Use

27
* 10:00 AM-Rodeo Readin' Round-Up
* 12:00 PM- Parents as Teachers
* 1:30 PM-Overeaters Anonymous
* 3:00 PM-Housing and Credit Counseling Inc.
* 4:00 PM-TLAB
* 5:30 PM-Forever Changed

28
* 10:00 AM-Zoofari Tails Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Housing and Credit Counseling Inc

29
* 10:00 AM-End of Summer Celebration
* 11:00 AM-Build a Better World - Find the Magic in You! Magician Ken Garwick
* 12:00 PM-Housing and Credit Counseling Inc
* 1:00 PM-Classical Conversations of Manhattan


W
e
e
k
31
30
* 1:00 PM-Housing and Credit Counseling Inc
* 4:00 PM-Aglow Bible Study

31
* 9:00 AM-Housing and Credit Counseling Inc
* 1:00 PM-The Rebekah Foundation
* 4:00 PM-CANTEEN
* 6:00 PM-KVC Kansas Foster Care

         

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev July 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.