The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevOctober 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
40
      1
* 2:30 PM-Farmers' Market
* 2:30 PM-Riverside Farmers' Market
* 7:00 PM-A Deep Energy Retrofit Case Study

2
* 3:00 PM-Games/Gaming
* 6:30 PM-Book Study Group

3
* 9:30 AM-Play-time for Everyone
* 9:45 AM-Story-time for Everyone
* 10:30 AM-Story-time for Everyone
* 5:45 PM-The Bats are Back!
* 6:15 PM-The Bats are Back! 6:15 Reading signup
* 7:15 PM-The Bats are Back! 7:15 Reading signup
* 8:15 PM-The Bats are Back! 8:15 Reading signup

4
* All Day-Riverside Ride: Ride through Riverside, the tandem bike capital of the world!
* 9:00 AM-NHSN
* 9:00 AM-OLMSTED SOCIETY 2014 LANDSCAPE WORKDAYS SCHEDULE Riverside Rd(at Gage Rd)
* 1:00 PM-Magic the Gathering Magic Card Friday Tournaments


W
e
e
k
41
5
* 1:00 PM-AAUW Fall Tea, Meeting & Program

6
* 10:00 AM-RBHS Transition Group
* 7:00 PM-Knitting and Needle Work Dropin

7
* 9:30 AM-Baby & Toddler Story-time
* 10:15 AM-Pre-School Story-time
* 7:00 PM-Alzheimer's Disease Support Group -Guiding families through the journey

8
* 2:30 PM-Farmers' Market
* 2:30 PM-Riverside Farmers' Market
* 7:00 PM-Author Event: Ina Pinkney

9
* 10:30 AM-Energize Your Inner Spirit -- Growing Bolder: Tools for Thriving at Any Age
* 3:00 PM-Games/Gaming
* 6:00 PM-St. Mary GSA Cadette Troop #1353
* 6:30 PM-Book Study Group
* 7:00 PM-Incredible Bats

10
* 9:30 AM-Play-time for Everyone
* 9:45 AM-Story-time for Everyone
* 10:30 AM-Story-time for Everyone

11



W
e
e
k
42
12


13
* 1:00 PM-Movies on Mondays: Halloween Movies All Afternoon!
* 7:00 PM-Knitting and Needle Work Dropin
* 7:30 PM-Cable Commission

14
* 9:30 AM-Baby & Toddler Story-time
* 10:15 AM-Pre-School Story-time
* 6:30 PM-RAW
* 7:30 PM-Library Board Meeting

15
* 2:30 PM-Farmers' Market
* 2:30 PM-Riverside Farmers' Market
* 6:30 PM-D96 RAIN MEETING
* 7:00 PM-Felted Animal Making
* 7:00 PM-Third Wednesday Club

16
* 3:00 PM-Games/Gaming

17
* All Day-Friday-Saturday Craft Days
* 9:30 AM-Play-time for Everyone
* 9:45 AM-Story-time for Everyone
* 10:30 AM-Story-time for Everyone

18
* All Day-Friday-Saturday Craft Days
* 9:30 AM-SYLVAN Full ACT Prep Test - CANCELLED


W
e
e
k
43
19


20
* 10:00 AM-RBHS Transition Group
* 7:00 PM-Knitting and Needle Work Dropin

21
* 9:30 AM-Baby & Toddler Story-time
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Story-time
* 7:15 PM-21 Herbert Association

22
* 6:00 PM-Riverside Chamber of Commerce Meeting
* 7:00 PM-Puzzle Book Solving Challenge

23
* 3:00 PM-Games/Gaming
* 6:00 PM-St. Mary GSA Cadette Troop #1353
* 7:00 PM-Forest Avenue Condo Assoc
* 7:00 PM-Gone Girl...Book v. Movie

24
* 9:30 AM-Play-time for Everyone
* 9:45 AM-Story-time for Everyone
* 10:30 AM-Story-time for Everyone
* 3:45 PM-It Was a Dark and Stormy Afternoon!
* 7:00 PM-Might Be a Dark and Stormy Night.... Doors Open 6:45pm

25
* 9:00 AM-OLMSTED SOCIETY 2014 LANDSCAPE WORKDAYS SCHEDULE Riverside Rd(at Gage Rd)
* 7:00 PM-RAC DISCO


W
e
e
k
44
26
* 2:00 PM-2014 Walking Tours of Historic Riverside-Frederick Law Olmsted Society

27
* 10:00 AM-RBHS Transition Group
* 2:15 PM-Last Monday LEGO Open Play
* 7:00 PM-Knitting and Needle Work Dropin

28
* 9:30 AM-Baby & Toddler Story-time
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Story-time
* 7:00 PM-Vampires: The Creatures of the Night

29
* 7:00 PM-Felted Animal Making

30
* 3:00 PM-Games/Gaming
* 6:30 PM-Book Study Group
* 7:00 PM-Cub Scout Den 3

31
* 10:30 AM-Halloween Story-Time & Parade

 

W
e
e
k
45
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev October 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.