SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Administrative Offices
Augusta Branch
Boone's Trail Branch
Corporate Parkway Branch
Deer Run Branch
K. Linnemann Branch
Kisker Road Branch
Library Express Discovery
Library Express WingHavenģ
McClay Branch
Middendorf-Kredell Branch
Offsite Event Location
Portage des Sioux Branch
Spencer - Community Commons
Spencer - Houck Prof. Rooms
Spencer - Small Group Rooms
Spencer Road Branch
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
**Author Events
**Special Events
*Adult
*Childrens
*Teens
*Tween
Book Discussion
Business
Community Partner
Consumer Health
Contests/Drawings
Crafts / Games
Early Literacy
Evenings / Weekends
Family
Friends & Foundation Events
Gaming
Library Board Meetings
Library Closings
Local History/Genealogy
Movies
Nonprofit
Reading Programs
Science / Math
Story Time
Technology
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
All Ages
Babies
Toddlers
Pre-School
School Age
Tween
Family
Teen
Adult
Seniors
Presenter/Instructor:
Zip Code:

  
  • Events that require registration are designated by underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to register.


  • If you would like to be notified about upcoming events at the library, subscribe to our email announcements.
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJanuary 2018Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
53
  1
* All Day-New Year's Day-Library Closed

2
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 2:00 PM-Ready to Go Digital
* 6:30 PM-Technology Open Lab

3
* 10:00 AM-CANCELED: Open Job Lab
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 2:00 PM-Technology Open Lab
* 2:00 PM-Tweens Create: Bookmarks 3 Ways

4
* 9:00 AM-Technology Open Lab
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 6:00 PM-K-Pop & K-Drama Club

5
* 2:00 PM-Technology Open Lab

6
* 9:00 AM-Saturday Morning Chess Club
* 10:00 AM-Medicare Counseling
* 2:00 PM-Girls Who Code
* 2:00 PM-STEM Challenge: Mad Candy Science


W
e
e
k
2
7


8
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 11:00 AM-Needle Arts
* 4:30 PM- Technology Open Lab
* 6:30 PM-Write on!: Mystery

9
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 2:00 PM-iPad iOS 11 (6 sessions)
* 6:30 PM-Growing Artists: Winter Art
* 6:30 PM-Technology Open Lab

10
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 2:00 PM-Technology Open Lab
* 7:00 PM-Book Discussion: "See What I Have Done" by Sarah Schmidt
* 7:00 PM-Emergency! Are You Prepared?

11
* 9:00 AM-Technology Open Lab
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 6:30 PM-CANCELLED: Jewelry Crafters Connections - Tassel Jewlery Part 1
* 7:00 PM-Teen Book Discussion: "If I Was Your Girl" by Meredith Russo

12
* 10:30 AM-LEGO Builders Jr.
* 2:00 PM-Technology Open Lab
* 7:00 PM-Nerf Wars

13
* 9:00 AM-Saturday Morning Chess Club
* 2:00 PM-Girls Who Code


W
e
e
k
3
14


15
* All Day-Martin Luther King Day-Library Open
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 2:00 PM-Blast From the Past: Vikings
* 4:30 PM- Technology Open Lab
* 6:00 PM-Current Conversations: Irrational Fear and the Dividing of America
* 7:00 PM-Knit and Crochet Club

16
* 9:30 AM-Me, My Family and I: An Introduction to Genealogy
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 2:00 PM-iPad iOS 11 (6 sessions)
* 3:30 PM-MK Staff Meeting
* 6:30 PM-Technology Open Lab
* 7:00 PM-St. Charles County #SCCMore Speaker Series - Economic and Workforce Development

17
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 2:00 PM-Technology Open Lab
* 7:00 PM-Line Dancing for Fun!

18
* 9:00 AM-Technology Open Lab
* 2:00 PM-Book Discussion: "Last Days of Night" by Graham Moore
* 6:30 PM-Color Your World!

19
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tunes
* 2:00 PM-Technology Open Lab

20
* 9:00 AM-Saturday Morning Chess Club
* 2:00 PM-Girls Who Code


W
e
e
k
4
21


22
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 4:30 PM- Technology Open Lab

23
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 2:00 PM-iPad iOS 11 (6 sessions)
* 6:30 PM-Jewelry Crafters Connections - Tassel Jewlery Part 1
* 6:30 PM-Read to a Dog with Yankee and Shelby!
* 6:30 PM-Technology Open Lab

24
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 2:00 PM-Pump it Up to Beat Cardiovascular Disease
* 2:00 PM-Technology Open Lab
* 6:30 PM-Sewing Basics -- Sewing with Knits

25
* 9:00 AM-Technology Open Lab
* 10:00 AM-Growing Scientists: Ice-tivities
* 4:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 5:00 PM-Teens Create: Craft Buffet
* 7:00 PM-MK Classic Film Series - Some Like It Hot

26
* 2:00 PM-Technology Open Lab

27
* 9:00 AM-Saturday Morning Chess Club
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 2:00 PM-Family Board Game Time
* 2:00 PM-Girls Who Code


W
e
e
k
5
28


29
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 4:30 PM- Technology Open Lab
* 6:30 PM-Bookworms: Arthur Stories by Marc Brown
* 7:00 PM-How to Use a Sewing Machine

30
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 2:00 PM-iPad iOS 11 (6 sessions)
* 6:30 PM-Technology Open Lab
* 7:00 PM-Club Read: The Inquisitor's Tale by Adam Gidwitz

31
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 2:00 PM-Beading 101--Felt Brooches
* 2:00 PM-Technology Open Lab
* 6:30 PM-Lego Builders
* 7:00 PM-Big Bang Theory Trivia

     

W
e
e
k
6
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev January 2018 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.