SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Administrative Offices
Augusta Branch
Boone's Trail Branch
Corporate Parkway Branch
Deer Run Branch
K. Linnemann Branch
Kisker Road Branch
Library Express Discovery
Library Express WingHaven®
McClay Branch
Middendorf-Kredell Branch
Offsite Event Location
Portage des Sioux Branch
Spencer - Community Commons
Spencer - Houck Prof. Rooms
Spencer - Small Group Rooms
Spencer Road Branch
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
**Author Events
**Special Events
*Adult
*Childrens
*Community Events
*Teens
*Tween
Book Discussion
Business
Community Partner
Consumer Health
Contests/Drawings
Crafts / Games
Early Literacy
Entertainment
Evenings / Weekends
Family
Friends & Foundation Events
Gaming
Library Board Meetings
Library Closings
Local History/Genealogy
Movies
Nonprofit
Reading Programs
Science / Math
Self-Development
Story Time
Strategic Planning
Technology
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
All Ages
Babies
Toddlers
Pre-School
School Age
Tween
Family
Teen
Adult
Seniors
Presenter/Instructor:
Zip Code:

  
  • Events that require registration are designated by underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to register.


  • If you would like to be notified about upcoming events at the library, subscribe to our email announcements.
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJune 2019Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
22
            1



W
e
e
k
23
2
* All Day-Springtime Small Plant Swap: May 1 through June 30

3
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots
* 11:30 AM-Lessons from Mister Rogers: Being Brave and Strong
* 2:30 PM-Paint Party

4
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 2:00 PM-Summer Reading Bubble Party
* 6:00 PM-TECH TIME TRY: HOUR OF CODE™
* 7:00 PM-Tween STEM: Expert Coders

5
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 2:00 PM-Discovery Kids: Constellations
* 5:45 PM-Dungeons & Dragons

6
* 2:00 PM-Walking on the Moon with Mad Science
* 7:00 PM-Get Organized: the KonMari Way

7
* 10:00 AM-Growing Scientists: Science Exploration
* 4:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting

8
* 10:00 AM-Living with Memory Loss
* 3:30 PM-Let's Create: Pop Up Parachute


W
e
e
k
24
9
* All Day-Springtime Small Plant Swap: May 1 through June 30

10
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots
* 1:30 PM-Mah Jongg Basics
* 6:00 PM-Discovery Kids: Constellations

11
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 2:00 PM-Sunburst Mirror
* 6:00 PM-Monster Magic with Jeanie Bryan Puppets

12
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 1:30 PM-Book Discussion: "Lean In:Women, Work, And The Will To Lead"" by Sheryl Sandberg
* 4:30 PM-Family STEM: Balloon Hovercraft
* 7:00 PM-Beading 101

13
* 2:30 PM-Let's Create: Colossal Bubbles of the Universe
* 4:00 PM-LEGO Builders
* 7:00 PM-Book Discussion: "Big Little Lies" by Liane Moriarty

14
* 10:00 AM-Growing Healthy: Yoga Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Teen Summer Vacation: Explore South Korea
* 4:00 PM-Teen Talk: How Do You Do Philosophy?

15
* 10:00 AM-Living with Memory Loss
* 2:00 PM-Club Read: Witch Boy and El Deafo Graphic Novels
* 3:00 PM-Teens Create: Holograms
* 6:30 PM-Cancelled: Forever Young Adult: Teen Books for Adult Readers


W
e
e
k
25
16
* All Day-Father's Day-Library Closed
* All Day-Springtime Small Plant Swap: May 1 through June 30

17
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots
* 6:30 PM-Paint Party

18
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 3:00 PM-Family Flix: Wall-E
* 7:00 PM-PBS American Experience Films presents: Stonewall Uprising

19
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 2:00 PM-The Cat Came Back with Mesner Puppet Theater
* 7:00 PM-Fright Club Movie Night - Carrie (1976)

20
* 1:30 PM-Stitching Card - All Occasions
* 4:30 PM-Family STEM: Little Bits

21
* 10:00 AM-Growing Artists: Art Exploration
* 4:00 PM-Teen Hangout

22
* 10:00 AM-Living with Memory Loss


W
e
e
k
26
23
* All Day-Springtime Small Plant Swap: May 1 through June 30

24
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots
* 1:30 PM-Mah Jongg Basics
* 6:00 PM-LEGO Builders

25
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 4:30 PM-Teen Writing and Drawing Club
* 7:00 PM-Book Discussion: "Underground Railroad" by Colson Whitehead

26
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 2:00 PM-Art Start for Little Ones

27
* 10:00 AM-Rock & Roll Galaxy with Mr. Stinky Feet
* 4:30 PM-Tweens Talk

28
* 10:00 AM-Grow Your Reader:Toddler Tunes
* 4:30 PM-Alphabet Soup

29
* 10:00 AM-Living with Memory Loss


W
e
e
k
27
30


           

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev June 2019 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.