SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Administrative Offices
Augusta Branch
Boone's Trail Branch
Corporate Parkway Branch
Deer Run Branch
K. Linnemann Branch
Kisker Road Branch
Library Express Discovery
Library Express WingHavenŽ
McClay Branch
Middendorf-Kredell Branch
Offsite Event Location
Portage des Sioux Branch
Spencer - Community Commons
Spencer - Houck Prof. Rooms
Spencer - Small Group Rooms
Spencer Road Branch
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
**Author Events
**Special Events
*Adult
*Childrens
*Teens
*Tween
Book Discussion
Business
Community Partner
Consumer Health
Contests/Drawings
Crafts / Games
Early Literacy
Entertainment
Evenings / Weekends
Family
Friends & Foundation Events
Gaming
Library Board Meetings
Library Closings
Local History/Genealogy
Movies
Nonprofit
Reading Programs
Science / Math
Self-Development
Story Time
Strategic Planning
Technology
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
All Ages
Babies
Toddlers
Pre-School
School Age
Tween
Family
Teen
Adult
Seniors
Presenter/Instructor:
Zip Code:

  
  • Events that require registration are designated by underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to register.


  • If you would like to be notified about upcoming events at the library, subscribe to our email announcements.
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevMarch 2019Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
9
          1
* 10:00 AM-Grow Your Reader: Toddler Tunes

2



W
e
e
k
10
3


4
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 6:30 PM-Tweens & Teens Create: Button Bowl

5


6
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 7:00 PM-Book Discussion: "Little French Bistro" by Nina George

7
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 2:00 PM-Shamrock Craft

8
* 1:30 PM-Living a Healthy Life With Chronic Conditions
* 4:30 PM-LGBTeens & Allies

9
* 10:00 AM-Story Time


W
e
e
k
11
10


11
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 7:00 PM-Bunco

12
* 10:00 AM-Growing Artists: Rainbow of Colors
* 4:30 PM-Let's Read: In the Garden

13
* 10:00 AM-Fun for Ones
* 6:30 PM-Family STEM: Leprechaun Trap

14
* 10:00 AM-Family STEM: Leprechaun Trap
* 6:30 PM-Reptiles and Amphibians of Missouri

15
* 10:00 AM-Lessons from Mister Rogers: Respecting All Living Things
* 1:30 PM-Living a Healthy Life With Chronic Conditions

16
* 10:00 AM-Adult or Adult & Pediatric First Aid/CPR/AED 2 year Red Cross Cert. (blended)


W
e
e
k
12
17


18
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 7:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting

19
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Party: Prince and Princess Party
* 2:00 PM-Terrarium Time

20
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos

21
* 10:00 AM-Book Discussion: - "Into the Water" by Paula Hawkins
* 6:30 PM-Growing Healthy: Yoga Story Time

22
* 1:30 PM-Living a Healthy Life With Chronic Conditions

23
* 10:00 AM-Family Fun: Craft Time!


W
e
e
k
13
24


25
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 4:30 PM-LEGO Builders
* 7:00 PM-Holiday Beaded Bracelet Craft

26
* 9:30 AM-Growing Scientists: Frogs
* 11:00 AM-Growing Scientists: Frogs

27
* 10:00 AM-Fun for Ones

28
* 10:00 AM-Lego Builders Jr.
* 4:30 PM-Tech Time: LEGO Mindstorms

29
* 1:30 PM-Living a Healthy Life With Chronic Conditions
* 7:00 PM-Teen Mystery Night: Who's A Fraidy Kat?

30



W
e
e
k
14
31


           

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev March 2019 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.