SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Administrative Offices
Augusta Branch
Boone's Trail Branch
Corporate Parkway Branch
Deer Run Branch
K. Linnemann Branch
Kisker Road Branch
Library Express Discovery
Library Express WingHaven®
McClay Branch
Middendorf-Kredell Branch
Offsite Event Location
Portage des Sioux Branch
Spencer - Community Commons
Spencer - Houck Prof. Rooms
Spencer - Small Group Rooms
Spencer Road Branch
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
**Author Events
**Special Events
*Adult
*Childrens
*Community Events
*Teens
*Tween
Book Discussion
Business
Community Partner
Consumer Health
Contests/Drawings
Crafts
Early Literacy
Entertainment
Evenings / Weekends
Family
Friends & Foundation Events
Games
Gaming
Library Board Meetings
Library Closings
Local History/Genealogy
Movies
Nonprofit
Personal Finance
Reading Programs
Science / Math
Self-Development
Story Time
Strategic Planning
Technology
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
All Ages
Babies
Toddlers
Pre-School
School Age
Tween
Family
Teen
Adult
Seniors
Presenter/Instructor:
Zip Code:

  
  • Events that require registration are designated by underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to register.


  • If you would like to be notified about upcoming events at the library, subscribe to our email announcements.
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevSeptember 2019Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
36
1
* All Day-Labor Day-Library Closed
* All Day-Shop to Donate to the Cause- Walter Knoll Florist - All month
* All Day-Storybook Walk - Every Day This Month

2
* All Day-Labor Day-Library Closed

3
* All Day-Counting Pumpkins
* All Day-Grandparents' Day Cards Make-It Station
* All Day-Let's Create: Pinwheels
* 10:00 AM-Baby/Toddler Sign
* 10:00 AM-Fun for Ones
* 10:00 AM-Genealogy Lab
* 10:00 AM-I Love Quilts
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Tech Time Jr: Code-A-Pillars
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 11:00 AM-Fun for Ones
* 11:30 AM-Great Courses: How to Look at and Understand Great Art
* 12:00 PM-Crafting for Charity
* 12:30 PM-Crafting Connections: Chemo Caps
* 1:00 PM-Games: Hand and Foot Canasta Card Club
* 1:00 PM-Write Your Life Story
* 2:00 PM-American Red Cross Blood Drive
* 2:00 PM-Cut the Cord 2: How to Set Up Your Streaming Devices and Accounts
* 2:30 PM-Blood Drive
* 3:00 PM-Solar Winds Work Session
* 3:00 PM-Teen Hangout
* 4:30 PM-Tech Time: Osmos
* 6:00 PM-CANCELLED: Make Your Own Cards
* 6:30 PM-Knit-a-long
* 6:30 PM-Let's Experiment: Race Car Science
* 6:30 PM-Technology Open Lab
* 6:30 PM-Tweens & Teens Create - Wool Needle Felting
* 6:30 PM-Write Your Life Story
* 7:00 PM-CANCELLED: Sustainability Sense Series: Climate Solutions Overview
* 7:00 PM-Mark Twain Hobby Scale Model Club

4
* All Day-Grandparents' Day Cards Make-It Station
* 8:45 AM-Walking Group
* 10:00 AM- Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Book Discussion: "Educated" by Tara Westover
* 10:00 AM-Grow Your Reader: Toddler Tunes
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 1:00 PM-"My Dear Hamilton" by Stephanie Dray
* 1:00 PM-Crafting Connections: Let's Crochet
* 2:00 PM-Discover Technology: Learn about NoveList Plus and Make a Beaded Bookmark!
* 2:00 PM-Discover Technology: Open Lab
* 2:00 PM-Discovery Kids: Musical Science
* 2:00 PM-Let's Talk About It!: A News and Current Events Discussion Group
* 2:00 PM-Technology Open Lab
* 2:30 PM-Knit-a-long
* 3:00 PM-Drop Everything and Game: Magic the Gathering
* 5:45 PM-Dungeons & Dragons
* 6:30 PM-Discover Crafting: Paint Party
* 6:30 PM-Family Fun: Walking Group
* 6:30 PM-Family STEM: LEGO Mindstorms
* 7:00 PM-Al-Anon Meetings
* 7:00 PM-Art & History: Ghosts of the Arch Grounds
* 7:00 PM-Book Discussion: "Cottingley Secret" by Hazel Gaynor
* 7:00 PM-Book Discussion: "The Immortalists" by Chloe Benjamin
* 7:00 PM-Summer Pops Concert with the After Hours Community Band
* 7:00 PM-Understanding and Responding to Dementia Related Behavior

5
* All Day-Grandparents' Day Cards Make-It Station
* 9:00 AM-CANCELLED: Coffee at the Library
* 9:00 AM-Coffee at the Library
* 9:00 AM-Walking Group
* 9:30 AM-Quilt Block of the Month
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:00 AM- Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Discover Technology: Technology Open Lab
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Hand & Foot Canasta
* 1:00 PM-Matter of Balance
* 1:30 PM-Bunco Party
* 1:30 PM-Introduction to Microsoft Excel 2016 (4 sessions)
* 2:00 PM-MyLibrary Catalog Tutorial
* 2:00 PM-Yarn Arts
* 3:00 PM-Teen Hangout
* 3:30 PM-Turn the page. .
* 4:00 PM-Let's Create: Applesauce Ornaments
* 4:30 PM-LEGO Builders
* 4:30 PM-Tween Taste Test: Oreos
* 5:00 PM-Crafting Connections: Chemo Caps
* 6:00 PM-Games: Mah Jongg
* 6:00 PM-K-Pop Club
* 6:00 PM-Teen Movie: "Captain Marvel"
* 6:30 PM-Book to Movie Discussion: "Fahrenheit 451"
* 6:30 PM-Crafting Connections: Color Your World!
* 6:30 PM-Family Fun: Game Night
* 6:30 PM-Food for Thought Cookbook Discussion: Cooking for Two
* 6:30 PM-Read to A Dog! Tale Waggers- Love on a Leash
* 7:00 PM-Current Conversations: The Power of Positivity
* 7:00 PM-Get Organized: the KonMari Way

6
* All Day-Grandparents' Day Cards Make-It Station
* 9:00 AM-Know Your Numbers Health Screening
* 10:00 AM-Art Start for Little Ones
* 10:00 AM-Discovering Technology: Open Lab
* 10:00 AM-Grow Your Reader: Circle Time
* 10:00 AM-Grow Your Reader: Toddler Tunes
* 10:00 AM-Growing Scientists: Science Exploration
* 10:00 AM-Lessons from Mister Rogers: Valuing Words and Art
* 1:00 PM-Book Discussion Group: "The Life We Bury" by Allen Eskens
* 2:00 PM-Technology Open Lab
* 3:30 PM-Alphabet Soup
* 4:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting

7
* All Day-Grandparents' Day Cards Make-It Station
* 9:00 AM-Saturday Morning Chess Club
* 9:30 AM-Discover Technology: Getting Started with Arduino with Inventor Forge
* 10:00 AM-CANCELLED: Mindful Meditation
* 10:00 AM-Medicare Basics
* 10:00 AM-PopUp Library: Day of Play
* 10:00 AM-Sewing Circle
* 10:30 AM-Adult or Adult & Pediatric First Aid/CPR/AED 2 year Red Cross Cert. (blended)
* 11:00 AM-Let's Create: Southwestern Art
* 2:00 PM-Family Fun: Fall Carnival
* 2:00 PM-Let's Create: Candy Creations
* 2:00 PM-Teen Writing & Drawing Club
* 2:30 PM-Discover Your Best Life: Write Your Book @ the Library
* 2:30 PM-Tween Escape Room: Harry Potter


W
e
e
k
37
8
* All Day-Counting Pumpkins
* All Day-Grandparents' Day Cards Make-It Station
* All Day-Storybook Walk - Every Day This Month
* 1:00 PM-Crafting Connections: Second Sunday Spinners
* 2:00 PM-Studio Bibliothèque - Digital Storytelling
* 3:00 PM-Family Fun: Grandparents Tea

9
* 9:00 AM-Walking Group
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Grow Your Reader: Circle Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:30 AM-Let's Play Crazy Rummy
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 11:30 AM-Lessons from Mister Rogers: Valuing Words and Art
* 1:00 PM-Mah Jongg
* 1:30 PM-Mah Jongg Basics
* 2:00 PM-Autumn Leaf Wreath
* 4:00 PM-2020 Census Recruitment
* 4:00 PM-Family Fun: Fishing 101
* 4:00 PM-Restaurant Fundraiser - Chipotle Mexican Grill
* 4:30 PM-Let's Create: Van Gogh
* 6:00 PM-Discover Your Best Life: Essential Oils for Teachers
* 6:00 PM-Discovery Kids: Musical Science
* 6:30 PM-Grow Your Reader: Bedtime Story Time
* 6:30 PM-Lessons from Mister Rogers: Valuing Words & Art
* 6:30 PM-Tweens & Teens Create: Sun Catchers
* 7:00 PM-Attend the 1904 World's Fair
* 7:00 PM-Canceled- Book Discussion: Short Story Collections
* 7:00 PM-CANCELLED: Book Discussion: "The Stranger in the Woods" by Michael Finkel
* 7:00 PM-Hooks and Needles
* 7:00 PM-Meet the Author: Dan O'Neill "Celebration"
* 7:00 PM-Meet the Author: Dan O'Neill "Celebration"
* 7:00 PM-Star Party

10
* 10:00 AM-Fun for Ones
* 10:00 AM-Growing Artists: Under the Sea
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Supervised Test Proctoring
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Time For Twos
* 10:00 AM-Time For Twos
* 11:00 AM-Fun for Ones
* 11:30 AM-Great Courses: How to Look at and Understand Great Art
* 12:00 PM-Crafting for Charity
* 12:30 PM-Crafting Connections: Chemo Caps
* 1:00 PM-Write Your Life Story
* 2:00 PM-Introduction to Microsoft Excel 2016 (6 sessions)
* 3:00 PM-Teen Hangout
* 4:00 PM-2020 Census Recruitment
* 4:30 PM-Anime Club
* 4:30 PM-Let's Read: Dots
* 4:30 PM-Tech Time: LEGO WeDo
* 5:30 PM-Game On!
* 6:00 PM-Books on Tap Meetup
* 6:00 PM-Read to A Dog! Tale Waggers- Love on a Leash
* 6:30 PM-Growing Artists: Self Portraits
* 6:30 PM-Technology Open Lab
* 6:30 PM-Tweens & Teens Create - Hedgehog Book Art
* 6:30 PM-Write Your Life Story
* 7:00 PM-Focus on Genealogy: Identifying, Preserving and Archiving Portraits
* 7:00 PM-Library Board of Trustees Meeting
* 7:00 PM-Notice of Public Hearing - Setting of Tax Rate FY 2020
* 7:00 PM-Star Party
* 7:00 PM-Teen Fandom Club: DC Universe - TV Shows
* 7:00 PM-Understanding Alzheimer's and Dementia

11
* All Day-Make a Rainbow Flower Card
* 8:45 AM-Walking Group
* 9:30 AM-Fun For Ones
* 10:00 AM- Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Fun for Ones
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Tech Time Jr: Code-A-Pillars
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:30 AM-Fun For Ones
* 11:00 AM-RESCHEDULED - PopUp Library: St. Charles Community College Fall Fun Blitz
* 11:00 AM-Tech Time Jr: Code-A-Pillars
* 11:30 AM-Lunch Time Book Discussion: "The Storied Life of A.J. Fikry" by Gabrielle Zevin
* 1:00 PM-Crafting Connections: Let's Crochet
* 1:30 PM-How to Learn a New Language
* 2:00 PM-Discover Technology: Open Lab
* 2:00 PM-Technology Open Lab
* 2:30 PM-Knit-a-long
* 2:30 PM-Technology Open Lab
* 3:00 PM-Teen Hangout
* 4:00 PM-2020 Census Recruitment
* 4:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 4:30 PM-Let's Create: T-Shirt Upcycle
* 4:30 PM-Tween Gaming: Oregon Trail *CANCELLED*
* 6:00 PM- Bob Ross Paint-a-Long
* 6:00 PM-Intro to GIMP Image Editor
* 6:30 PM-Family STEM: Tree-rific Times
* 6:30 PM-Read to a Dog! Tale Waggers - Love on a Leash
* 6:30 PM-Tiny Tots
* 6:30 PM-Tweens Create: Stop Motion Animation
* 7:00 PM-2019 #ReadHarder Book Challenge
* 7:00 PM-Al-Anon Meetings
* 7:00 PM-Beading 101
* 7:00 PM-Book Discussion: "Little Fires Everywhere" by Celeste Ng
* 7:00 PM-Teen Service Club

12
* 9:00 AM-CANCELLED: Coffee at the Library
* 9:00 AM-Coffee at the Library
* 9:00 AM-Stuffed Animal Sleepover Drop Off
* 9:00 AM-Walking Group
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:00 AM- Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Discover Crafting: Beginner's Sewing - Simple Pincushion - CANCELLED
* 10:00 AM-Discover Technology: eBooks, eMovies, eMusic, and more
* 10:00 AM-Family STEM: Tree-rific Times
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Party: Disney Sing Along
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 11:00 AM-RESCHEDULED - PopUp Library: St. Charles Community College Fall Fun Blitz
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 1:00 PM-Discover Crochet: Hooked on Crochet
* 1:00 PM-Grow Your Reader: Familia Fun Bilingual Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Hand & Foot Canasta
* 1:00 PM-Matter of Balance
* 2:00 PM-Scrabble
* 2:00 PM-Yarn Arts
* 3:00 PM-Teen Hangout
* 4:30 PM-Block Paper Scissors
* 5:00 PM-Crafting Connections: Chemo Caps
* 5:30 PM-Dungeons and Dragons: Adults only
* 6:00 PM-CANCELLED-Social Security Strategies Workshop
* 6:00 PM-Dungeons & Dragons
* 6:00 PM-Teen Talk: So That Happened...
* 6:30 PM-Crafting Connections: Color Your World!
* 6:30 PM-Jewelry Crafters Connections:Rolling Lentil and Seed Bead Bracelet
* 7:00 PM-Art & History: Photographing Historic St. Louis Architecture
* 7:00 PM-Book Discussion: "Sycamore Row" by John Grisham
* 7:00 PM-Teen Book Club: "Dreamland Burning" by Jennifer Latham

13
* 10:00 AM-Chef Bananas' Hilarious Magic Show
* 10:00 AM-Discovering Technology: Open Lab
* 10:00 AM-Grow Your Reader: Toddler Tunes
* 10:00 AM-Grow Your Reader: Toddler Tunes
* 10:00 AM-Growing Healthy: Yoga Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Lessons from Mister Rogers: Valuing Words and Art
* 10:30 AM-LEGO Builders Jr.
* 2:00 PM-Make It Sew: Felt Flower Wreath, Part 1 of 2
* 2:00 PM-Technology Open Lab
* 4:00 PM-Drop Everything And Game: Teen Super Smash Bros. Tournament
* 4:00 PM-PopUp Library: Mosaics Fine Arts Festival
* 4:30 PM-Alphabet Soup
* 7:00 PM-Teen Escape Room: The Oregon Trail!

14
* 9:00 AM-CANCELLED: Crafting Connections: Stitch Club
* 9:00 AM-Saturday Morning Chess Club
* 9:00 AM-Scrapbooking & More Workday
* 10:00 AM-Heartfulness Relaxation and Meditation
* 10:00 AM-Heartfulness Relaxation and Meditation
* 10:00 AM-LEGO Builders Jr.
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Stuffed Animal Sleepover Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Let's Create: Everything's Coming Up Apples!
* 11:00 AM-Let's Create: International Dot Day
* 12:00 PM-Creative Writing Salon
* 1:00 PM-Games: Game On!
* 1:00 PM-Sewing Group
* 2:00 PM-Cancelled - Meet the Author: Dan O'Neill "Celebration"
* 2:00 PM-Chef Bananas' Hilarious Magic Show
* 2:30 PM-Discover Your Best Life: Write Your Book @ the Library


W
e
e
k
38
15
* All Day-Counting Pumpkins
* All Day-Storybook Walk - Every Day This Month
* 11:00 AM-PopUp Library: Mosaics Fine Arts Festival
* 1:30 PM-Genealogy Lab

16
* All Day-Let's Create: Green Apple Dough
* 9:00 AM-Walking Group
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Grow Your Reader: Circle Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:30 AM-Let's Play Crazy Rummy
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 1:00 PM-Mah Jongg
* 2:00 PM-Book Discussion: "Tara Road" By Maeve Binchy
* 2:00 PM-Medicare 101
* 2:30 PM-Ready to Go Digital
* 4:00 PM-2020 Census Recruitment
* 4:00 PM-Tweens Create: Fall Craft
* 5:00 PM-Bonding with Your Baby
* 6:00 PM-Story Time
* 6:30 PM-Create with Rubber Stamps
* 6:30 PM-Family Fun: Knights, Princesses, and Dragons
* 6:30 PM-Let's Experiment: Design a Maze
* 6:30 PM-Women Soldiers, Spies, and Patriots of the American Revolution
* 6:30 PM-Write on!: Westerns
* 7:00 PM-Club Read: Navigating Early by Clare Vanderpool
* 7:00 PM-Crafting Connections: Beading 101 - Wish Necklace
* 7:00 PM-Current Conversations: Infidelity
* 7:00 PM-Live @ the Library: Janet Evra
* 7:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board

17
* All Day-Celebrate Constitution Day!
* 9:30 AM-Walking Group
* 10:00 AM-Fun For Ones
* 10:00 AM-Fun for Ones
* 10:00 AM-Genealogy Lab
* 10:00 AM-Grow Your Reader: Stories in the Stacks
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Party: Gumball Jumble
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Time For Twos
* 11:00 AM-Fun for Ones
* 11:30 AM-Brown Bag Book Discussion: "A Gentleman in Moscow" by Amor Towles
* 11:30 AM-Great Courses: How to Look at and Understand Great Art
* 12:00 PM-Crafting for Charity
* 12:30 PM-Crafting Connections: Chemo Caps
* 1:00 PM-Write Your Life Story
* 1:30 PM-Movies: Afternoon Theater - License to Wed
* 2:00 PM-Introduction to Microsoft Excel 2016 (6 sessions)
* 3:00 PM-Teen Hangout
* 4:00 PM-2020 Census Recruitment
* 4:00 PM-English Paper Piecing
* 6:00 PM-Baby Time
* 6:00 PM-Family Fun: Fishing 101 (for school age)
* 6:30 PM-Chef Bananas' Hilarious Magic Show
* 6:30 PM-Knit-a-long
* 6:30 PM-Let's Create: Fall-a-palooza
* 6:30 PM-Read to a Dog! Zoe, Shelby, and Mustard-CHAMP Therapy Dogs
* 6:30 PM-Technology Open Lab
* 6:30 PM-Teen Book Club: "Michael Vey: The Prisoner of Cell 25" by Richard Paul Evans
* 6:30 PM-Write Your Life Story
* 7:00 PM-Book Discussion "The Girl who wrote in silk" by Kelli Estes
* 7:00 PM-Discover Crafting: Beginner's Sewing - Simple Pincushion
* 7:00 PM-Forever Young Adult: A Girl Like That by Tanaz Bhathena

18
* 8:45 AM-Walking Group
* 9:30 AM-Android Essentials
* 9:30 AM-Fun For Ones
* 10:00 AM- Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tunes
* 10:30 AM-Fun For Ones
* 1:00 PM-Crafting Connections: Let's Crochet
* 2:00 PM-Bob Ross Paint-a-Long
* 2:00 PM-Discover Technology: Open Lab
* 2:00 PM-Homeschool Meetup: Camping 101
* 2:00 PM-Technology Open Lab
* 2:30 PM-Knit-a-long
* 3:00 PM-Drop Everything and Game: Super Smash Bros. Tournament
* 3:00 PM-Personal Finance: Leave It, Move It, Roll It, Take It
* 4:00 PM-2020 Census Recruitment
* 4:00 PM-Let's Create: Arrr Matey!!
* 5:00 PM-Got Scrap - Explore the World of Scrap Quilting (The Sewing Hour)
* 6:00 PM-"Make a Wish" String Art sign
* 6:00 PM-Got Scrap - Explore the World of Scrap Quilting (Show & Tell And Discussion)
* 6:00 PM-Intro to GIMP Image Editor
* 6:30 PM-Mah Jongg
* 6:30 PM-Read to A Dog! Tale Waggers- Love on a Leash
* 6:30 PM-Sewing Basics -- Reusable Lunch and Sandwich Bags
* 6:30 PM-Tiny Tots
* 7:00 PM-Al-Anon Meetings
* 7:00 PM-Fright Club Movie Night - A Quiet Place (2017)
* 7:00 PM-Solutions to Climate Change

19
* 9:00 AM-CANCELLED: Coffee at the Library
* 9:00 AM-Coffee at the Library
* 9:00 AM-Walking Group
* 9:30 AM-Art Start for Little Ones
* 10:00 AM- Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Book Discussion: "After I Am Gone" by Laura Lippsmann
* 10:00 AM-Book Discussion:"The Life and Times of the Thunderbolt Kid" by Bill Bryson
* 10:00 AM-Discover Technology: Technology Open Lab
* 10:00 AM-Nonfiction Book Discussion: "The Stranger in the Woods" by Michael Finkel
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 1:00 PM-Hand & Foot Canasta
* 1:00 PM-Matter of Balance
* 1:30 PM-Bunco Party
* 1:30 PM-Genealogy Lab
* 2:00 PM-Acoustic Jam @ the Library!
* 2:00 PM-Book Discussion: Lincoln's Last Trial by Dan Abrams
* 2:00 PM-Crochet C2C Graphghans
* 2:00 PM-Yarn Arts
* 3:00 PM-Teen Hangout
* 4:00 PM-Dungeons & Dragons
* 4:00 PM-Restaurant Fundraiser - Los 3 Compadres Mexican Restaurant
* 4:30 PM-Family STEM: Coding a LEGO Maze!
* 4:30 PM-Make It Sew: Felt Flower Wreath
* 5:00 PM-Crafting Connections: Chemo Caps
* 6:00 PM-Cancelled - Make Your Own Cards
* 6:00 PM-Fleur de Lis Garden Society
* 6:30 PM-Color Your World!
* 6:30 PM-Grow Your Reader: Bedtime Story Time
* 6:30 PM-Growing Healthy: Yoga Story Time
* 6:30 PM-Read to A Dog! Tale Waggers- Love on a Leash
* 7:00 PM-Book Discussion: "A Spool of Blue Thread" by Anne Tyler
* 7:00 PM-Crafting Connections: Beading 101 - Wish Necklace
* 7:15 PM-Line Dancing For Fun

20
* 9:00 AM-Free Bone Density Screening
* 10:00 AM-Chef Bananas' Hilarious Magic Show
* 10:00 AM-Discovering Technology: Open Lab
* 10:00 AM-Grow Your Reader: Toddler Tunes
* 10:00 AM-Growing Artists: Fall into Art
* 10:00 AM-Growing Artists: Finger Painting
* 10:00 AM-Growing Healthy: Yoga Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Lessons from Mister Rogers: Valuing Words and Art
* 11:00 AM-Growing Artists: Fall into Art
* 1:00 PM-Stitching Card - Breast Cancer Awareness
* 2:00 PM-Downton Abbey Tea, Trivia and More
* 2:00 PM-Technology Open Lab
* 4:00 PM-Teen Hangout
* 4:30 PM-Let's Explore: Blast from the Past
* 5:00 PM-PopUp Library: Food Truck Frolic
* 6:30 PM-After Hours Party: Childhood TV

21
* 9:00 AM-Saturday Morning Chess Club
* 10:00 AM-2019 How-To Festival
* 10:00 AM-Food Truck Fundraiser— Kona Ice
* 10:00 AM-Grow Your Reader: Can't Sit Still Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Grow Your Reader: Can't Sit Still Story Time
* 12:00 PM-PopUp Library: Dardenne Prairie Day
* 1:00 PM-Dungeons & Dragons
* 2:00 PM-Chef Bananas' Hilarious Magic Show
* 2:00 PM-Tech Time: Osmos
* 2:30 PM-Discover Your Best Life: Write Your Book @ the Library
* 4:00 PM-Club Read: Wild Robot by Peter Brown


W
e
e
k
39
22
* All Day-Counting Pumpkins
* All Day-Storybook Walk - Every Day This Month
* 2:00 PM-Studio Bibliothèque - Digital Storytelling
* 3:00 PM-Meet the Author: Joy Poole "Over the Santa Fe Trail"

23
* All Day-Tween Stem: Marshmallow Engineering
* 9:00 AM-Walking Group
* 9:30 AM-Technology Open Lab
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Cancelled: Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Growing Healthy:Yoga Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:30 AM-Let's Play Crazy Rummy
* 11:00 AM-Cancelled: Time for Twos
* 11:30 AM-Fall Proofing Your Home
* 1:00 PM-**CANCELLED: Crafting Connections: Crafting for Charity
* 1:00 PM-Grandmother's Button Box: Wood & Wood Fiber Buttons Made in America
* 1:00 PM-Mah Jongg
* 1:30 PM-Mah Jongg Basics
* 2:30 PM-Range of Motion Dance
* 4:00 PM-2020 Census Recruitment
* 6:30 PM-CoderSpace
* 6:30 PM-Growing Healthy: Yoga Story Time
* 6:30 PM-How to Sourdough, part 2
* 6:30 PM-Read to A Dog! Tale Waggers- Love on a Leash
* 6:30 PM-Tweens Create: Let's Crochet
* 7:00 PM-Games: Bunco
* 7:00 PM-MyLibrary Catalog Tutorial
* 7:00 PM-Tolkien Trivia Night

24
* All Day-National Voter Registration Day!
* 9:30 AM-Growing Scientists: Apple Fest
* 10:00 AM-Cancelled - Lessons from Mister Rogers: Valuing Words and Art- Event
* 10:00 AM-Fun for Ones
* 10:00 AM-MyLibrary Catalog Tutorial
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Time For Twos
* 10:00 AM-Time For Twos
* 11:00 AM-Fun for Ones
* 11:00 AM-Growing Scientists: Apple Fest
* 11:00 AM-Paisley Pumpkin
* 11:30 AM-Great Courses: How to Look at and Understand Great Art
* 12:00 PM-Crafting for Charity
* 12:30 PM-Crafting Connections: Chemo Caps
* 1:00 PM-Write Your Life Story
* 2:00 PM-Craft & Learn: Johnny Appleseed & Apple Body Scrub
* 2:00 PM-Introduction to Microsoft Excel 2016 (6 sessions)
* 3:00 PM-Teen Hangout
* 4:00 PM-2020 Census Recruitment
* 4:00 PM-LEGO Builders
* 4:00 PM-Meet the Author: Sean Connolly "The Book of Terrifyingly Awesome Technology"
* 4:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 4:30 PM-Teen Writing and Drawing Club
* 5:00 PM-Cancelled: Teen Advisory Board
* 5:45 PM-Tweens Talk
* 6:30 PM-Club Read - "Orphan Island" by Laurel Snyder
* 6:30 PM-Jewelry Crafters Connections
* 6:30 PM-Technology Open Lab
* 6:30 PM-Write Your Life Story
* 7:00 PM-Book Discussion- Before We Were Yours
* 7:00 PM-Book Discussion: "Killers of the Flower Moon" by David Grann
* 7:00 PM-Cancelled: Alphabet Soup
* 7:00 PM-Club Read: "Refugee" by Alan Gratz
* 7:00 PM-Club Read: "Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone" by J. K. Rowling

25
* 8:45 AM-Walking Group
* 9:30 AM-Android Essentials
* 9:30 AM-Fun For Ones-CANCELLED
* 10:00 AM-Art Start for Little Ones
* 10:00 AM-Book Discussion- "Before We Were Your" by Lisa Wingate
* 10:00 AM-Fun for Ones
* 10:00 AM-Growing Artists: Dots
* 10:00 AM-Growing Scientists: Dinosaurs
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Fun For Ones CANCELLED
* 1:00 PM-Crafting Connections: Let's Crochet
* 2:00 PM-Beading 101 - Earrings
* 2:00 PM-Cookbook Swap
* 2:00 PM-Discover Technology: Open Lab
* 2:00 PM-Technology Open Lab
* 2:30 PM-Knit-a-long
* 4:00 PM-2020 Census Recruitment
* 4:00 PM-CANCELLED - Game On!
* 4:00 PM-Tweens Create: Tic Tac Toe on the Go
* 4:30 PM-LEGO Builders
* 4:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting
* 6:00 PM-Cancelled - LEGO Builders-Event
* 6:00 PM-Tween Fandom & Pizza: Anime and Manga
* 6:30 PM-Discover Crafting: Macrame Owl Wall Hanging
* 6:30 PM-Guys' Night with Dr. Lannis Hall
* 6:30 PM-New Release Movie Night: The Secret Life of Pets 2
* 6:30 PM-Read to A Dog! Tale Waggers - Love on a Leash
* 6:30 PM-Tiny Tots
* 6:30 PM-Tweens Create: Sweet Treats
* 7:00 PM-Al-Anon Meetings

26
* 9:00 AM-CANCELLED: Coffee at the Library
* 9:00 AM-Coffee at the Library
* 9:00 AM-Walking Group
* 10:00 AM-Cancelled: Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Chef Bananas' Hilarious Magic Show
* 10:00 AM-Growing Scientists: Dinosaurs
* 10:00 AM-Lego Builders Jr.
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Party: Pirates! Pirates! Pirates!
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Cancelled: Time for Twos
* 11:00 AM-We Knit!
* 1:00 PM-Hand & Foot Canasta
* 1:00 PM-Matter of Balance
* 1:30 PM-Cancelled: Rummikub
* 2:00 PM-Artsy Apples
* 2:00 PM-Scrabble
* 2:00 PM-Stress & Traumas
* 2:00 PM-Yarn Arts
* 3:00 PM-Teen Hangout
* 4:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 4:00 PM-Teens Create: Fall Craft
* 4:30 PM-Let's Read: Mercy Watson
* 4:30 PM-Tech Time: LEGO Mindstorms
* 4:30 PM-Tweens Talk
* 5:00 PM-Crafting Connections: Chemo Caps
* 5:30 PM-Let's Explore: Avid Adventurers - Morocco
* 6:00 PM-Cancelled: Create: Friendship Bracelets
* 6:00 PM-Teen Service Club
* 6:30 PM-Color Your World!
* 7:00 PM-Check YA'Shelf: Gabi, Girl in Pieces
* 7:00 PM-Line Dancing For Fun *** MOVED TO THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 19
* 7:00 PM-Meet the Author: Dan O'Neill "Celebration"
* 7:00 PM-Story Lounge: A Celebration of Stories

27
* 9:30 AM-Crafting Connections: Free Time Friday
* 9:30 AM-Free Time Friday
* 10:00 AM-Discovering Technology: Open Lab
* 10:00 AM-Grow Your Reader: Sensory Time for Toddlers
* 10:00 AM-Grow Your Reader:Toddler Tunes
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Party on the Patio
* 10:00 AM-Stories in the Stacks
* 10:00 AM-Tech Time Jr: Code-A-Pillars
* 2:00 PM-Chef Bananas' Hilarious Magic Show
* 2:00 PM-Technology Open Lab
* 4:30 PM-Alphabet Soup
* 4:30 PM-LEGO Builders
* 6:30 PM-After Hours Party - Nerf Free-For-All!
* 7:00 PM-After Hours Party: Camping in the Library
* 7:00 PM-Meet the Author: Brittney Morris, "SLAY"

28
* 9:00 AM-Crafter's Workday
* 9:00 AM-Saturday Morning Chess Club
* 9:15 AM-Alive at 25
* 10:00 AM-Family Fun: Painting
*