SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Administrative Offices
Augusta Branch
Boone's Trail Branch
Corporate Parkway Branch
Deer Run Branch
K. Linnemann Branch
Kisker Road Branch
Library Express Discovery
Library Express WingHaven®
McClay Branch
Middendorf-Kredell Branch
Offsite Event Location
Portage des Sioux Branch
Spencer - Community Commons
Spencer - Houck Prof. Rooms
Spencer - Small Group Rooms
Spencer Road Branch
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
**Author Events
**Special Events
*Adult
*Childrens
*Teens
*Tween
Book Discussion
Business
Community Partner
Consumer Health
Contests/Drawings
Crafts / Games
Early Literacy
Entertainment
Evenings / Weekends
Family
Friends & Foundation Events
Gaming
Library Board Meetings
Library Closings
Local History/Genealogy
Movies
Nonprofit
Reading Programs
Science / Math
Self-Development
Story Time
Technology
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
All Ages
Babies
Toddlers
Pre-School
School Age
Tween
Family
Teen
Adult
Seniors
Presenter/Instructor:
Zip Code:

  
  • Events that require registration are designated by underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to register.


  • If you would like to be notified about upcoming events at the library, subscribe to our email announcements.
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJune 2018Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
22
          1
* All Day-Where's Waldo? Library Hunt
* 9:30 AM-Beginning Bridge
* 9:30 AM-Tax Assistance Program (TAP)
* 10:00 AM-Grow Your Reader: Toddler Tunes
* 10:00 AM-Growing Scientists: Science Rocks!
* 10:00 AM-Summer Reading Bubble Party!
* 10:00 AM-Technology Open Lab
* 12:00 PM-Lunch @ the Library
* 1:00 PM-Book Discussion: "Be Frank With Me" by Julia Claiborne Johnson
* 2:00 PM-Family Flix: "Coco"
* 2:00 PM-Libraries Rock - Learn to Play Guitar
* 2:00 PM-Summer Reading Bubble Party
* 2:00 PM-Technology Open Lab
* 3:15 PM-Libraries Rock - Guitar Performance
* 3:30 PM-LGBTeens & Allies
* 4:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting

2
* 9:00 AM-Saturday Morning Chess Club
* 9:00 AM-Scrapbooking & More Workday
* 9:30 AM-Learning Raspberry Pi with Inventor Forge
* 10:00 AM-Can't Sit Still Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Sewing Circle
* 2:00 PM-Comics & Manga Figure Drawing
* 2:00 PM-Teen Escape Room: Temple of the Aztec
* 2:00 PM-Teen Writing & Drawing Club
* 2:00 PM-Teens Create: Cupcake Wars
* 2:30 PM-Write Your Book @ The Library
* 3:30 PM-Interactive Movie: Hairspray *CANCELLED*


W
e
e
k
23
3
* All Day-"Libraries Rock!" Summer Reading: May 29 through August 1
* All Day-Storybook Walk - Every Day This Month
* All Day-Storybook Walk - Every Day This Month
* All Day-Where's Waldo? Library Hunt

4
* 10:00 AM-Fun for Ones
* 10:00 AM-Jim Gill's Family Concert
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Summer Reading Bubble Party
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots
* 11:00 AM-Needle Arts
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 12:00 PM-Lunch @ the Library
* 1:00 PM-Let's Create: Perler Beads
* 1:00 PM-Mah Jongg
* 2:00 PM-Introduction to Microsoft Word 2016
* 4:00 PM-Walk Off Winter - 7 week Spring Shape Up
* 4:30 PM- Technology Open Lab
* 6:00 PM-Windows 10 Basics
* 6:30 PM-Adult or Adult & Pediatric First Aid/CPR/AED 2 year Red Cross Cert. (blended)
* 6:30 PM-Career Enhancement Workshop: Igniting Your Career to Infinity and Beyond!
* 6:30 PM-Jim Gill's Family Concert
* 6:30 PM-Teen Poetry Club
* 6:30 PM-Tweens Create: Tote Bags
* 7:00 PM-Beading 101 - 3-Strand Bracelet

5
* 9:30 AM-Free KidSight Vision Screening
* 10:00 AM-Baby/Toddler Sign
* 10:00 AM-Genealogy Lab
* 10:00 AM-Jim Gill's Family Concert
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Time For Twos
* 12:00 PM-Crafting for Charity
* 12:00 PM-Lunch @ the Library
* 12:30 PM-Chemo Caps
* 1:00 PM-Hand and Foot Canasta Card Club
* 3:00 PM-Walk This Way
* 3:30 PM-Bob Ross Paint-a-Long
* 5:00 PM-ESL Conversation Classes
* 6:00 PM-Baby Time
* 6:00 PM-Story Time
* 6:00 PM-Tech Time: Hour of Code
* 6:30 PM-Intermediate Microsoft Word (5 Sessions)
* 6:30 PM-Knit-a-long
* 6:30 PM-Technology Open Lab
* 7:00 PM-Beach, Blanket, Bingo!
* 7:00 PM-Book Discussion: "The Story of Arthur Truluv"
* 7:00 PM-Club Read: Masterminds by Gordon Korman
* 7:00 PM-Mark Twain Hobby Scale Model Club
* 8:00 PM-Tween STEM: Expert Coders

6
* All Day-Coffee at the Library
* 10:00 AM- Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Book Discussion: "Art of Racing in the Rain" by Garth Stein
* 10:00 AM-Grow Your Reader: Toddler Tunes
* 10:00 AM-Stories in the Stacks: Drums
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 12:00 PM-Lunch @ the Library
* 1:00 PM-Knit-A-Long
* 1:00 PM-Let's Crochet
* 2:00 PM-Discovery Kids: Layers of the Earth
* 2:00 PM-Family Flix: Cars 3
* 2:00 PM-Let's Talk About It!: A News and Current Events Discussion Group
* 2:00 PM-Technology Open Lab
* 2:00 PM-Technology Open Lab
* 2:00 PM-Tweens & Teens Create: Vintage Music Dreamcatchers
* 2:30 PM-Knit-a-long
* 3:00 PM-Teens Create: Pet Toys
* 4:00 PM-Walk Off Winter - 7 week Spring Shape Up
* 6:00 PM-Let's Create: Big Perler Beads
* 6:30 PM-Food for Thought Cookbook Discussion: Grilling
* 6:30 PM-Ready to Go Digital
* 6:30 PM-Tale Waggers - Read to a Dog!
* 7:00 PM-Book Discussion: "Lincoln in the Bardo" by George Saunders
* 7:00 PM-Rockin' Jeopardy with Jeopardy Joe!
* 7:00 PM-Rockin' Jeopardy with Jeopardy Joe!
* 7:00 PM-Rockin' Robin Picture

7
* All Day-Name the Fish
* 9:00 AM-Coffee at the Library
* 9:00 AM-McClay Walking Group
* 9:00 AM-Technology Open Lab
* 9:30 AM-Quilt Block of the Month
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:00 AM- Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Free Osteoporosis Screening
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:30 AM-Tween - Libraries Rock - Fidget Placemat
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 12:00 PM-Lunch @ the Library
* 1:00 PM-Card Party
* 1:00 PM-Mah Jongg
* 1:30 PM-Bunco Party
* 2:00 PM-CD/DVD Coasters
* 2:00 PM-Knit-a-long
* 2:00 PM-Summer Reading Bubble Party
* 4:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 4:30 PM-LEGO Builders
* 4:30 PM-Let's Create: Slime Rocks!
* 6:00 PM-K-Pop Club
* 6:30 PM-Chemo Caps
* 6:30 PM-Color Your World!
* 6:30 PM-Intermediate Microsoft Word (5 Sessions)
* 6:30 PM-Mah Jongg
* 6:30 PM-Tale Waggers - Read to a Dog!
* 7:00 PM-CANCELED: Current Conversations: Biofuels and the Future
* 7:00 PM-Line Dancing for Fun
* 7:00 PM-You are the Artist!

8
* 9:30 AM-Beginning Bridge
* 9:30 AM-Tax Assistance Program (TAP)
* 10:00 AM-Growing Healthy: Yoga Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Technology Open Lab
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tunes
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tunes
* 10:30 AM-LEGO Builders Jr.
* 12:00 PM-Lunch @ the Library
* 2:00 PM-Learning Express Library
* 2:00 PM-Technology Open Lab
* 2:30 PM-Teen Summer Craftanoon - Zipper Bracelets
* 3:00 PM-Let's Create: Musical Instruments

9
* 9:00 AM-Saturday Morning Chess Club
* 9:00 AM-Scrapbooking & More Workday
* 10:00 AM-Adult or Adult & Pediatric First Aid/CPR/AED 2 year Red Cross Certification
* 10:00 AM-Growing Healthy: Sibling Academy
* 10:00 AM-Heartfulness Relaxation and Meditation
* 10:00 AM-Medicare Counseling
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Let's Move; Elementary Yoga
* 11:00 AM-Poetry Critique Group
* 2:00 PM-Comics & Manga Figure Drawing
* 2:00 PM-Tweens Create: CD Weaving
* 2:30 PM-Write Your Book @ The Library


W
e
e
k
24
10
* All Day-"Libraries Rock!" Summer Reading: May 29 through August 1
* All Day-Storybook Walk - Every Day This Month
* All Day-Where's Waldo? Library Hunt
* 1:00 PM-Second Sunday Spinners
* 1:30 PM-Genealogy Lab
* 2:00 PM-Every Hero Has a Story. Every Rock Star Has a Dream.

11
* All Day-Father's Day Card Make-It Station
* 9:30 AM-Free KidSight Vision Screening
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 12:00 PM-Lunch @ the Library
* 1:00 PM-Crafting for Charity:NICU
* 1:00 PM-Mah Jongg
* 1:30 PM-Mah Jongg Basics
* 2:00 PM-Introduction to Microsoft Word 2016
* 2:00 PM-Miniature Fairy Garden
* 2:00 PM-Mystery at Camp Runnamucka with Oh My Gosh Josh
* 4:00 PM-Walk Off Winter - 7 week Spring Shape Up
* 4:30 PM- Technology Open Lab
* 6:00 PM-Book Discussion: "A Man Called Ove" by Frederik Backman
* 6:00 PM-Discovery Kids: Layers of the Earth
* 6:30 PM-Mystery at Camp Runnamucka with Oh My Gosh Josh
* 6:30 PM-Tale Waggers - Read to a Dog!
* 6:30 PM-Write on!: Realistic Fiction
* 7:00 PM-Book Discussion: "Lucky Bastard" by Joe Buck
* 7:00 PM-Bunco
* 7:00 PM-D&D for the Adult
* 7:00 PM-Get Organized: the KonMari Way
* 7:00 PM-Knit and Crochet Club
* 7:00 PM-Live @ the Library: -"Leader of the Band": John Philip Sousa

12
* All Day-Father's Day Card Make-It Station
* 9:30 AM-Supervised Test Proctoring - CANCELLED
* 10:00 AM-Fun for Ones
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Time For Twos
* 10:00 AM-Time For Twos
* 11:00 AM-Library Express at WingHaven® Knit-A-Long
* 12:00 PM-Crafting for Charity
* 12:00 PM-Lunch @ the Library
* 12:30 PM-Chemo Caps
* 2:00 PM-I Love Quilts! Bargello Quilts!
* 2:00 PM-Let's Create: Exploding Paint Bombs
* 2:00 PM-Mystery at Camp Runnamucka with Oh My Gosh Josh
* 3:00 PM-Cut the Cord - Next Generation TV
* 3:30 PM-Bob Ross Paint-a-Long
* 5:00 PM-ESL Conversation Classes
* 6:00 PM-Fandom Club
* 6:00 PM-Story Time
* 6:30 PM-Documentary Film & Discussion Series : Motherland
* 6:30 PM-Growing Artists: Summer Art
* 6:30 PM-Intermediate Microsoft Word (5 Sessions)
* 6:30 PM-Library Express at WingHaven® Knit-A-Long
* 6:30 PM-Mystery at Camp Runnamucka with Oh My Gosh Josh
* 6:30 PM-Tale Waggers - Read to a Dog!
* 6:30 PM-Technology Open Lab
* 6:30 PM-Tweens & Teens Create - Marbleized Baked Clay
* 7:00 PM-Library Board of Trustees Meeting
* 7:00 PM-Meet the Author: Doug Feldmann, " Whitey Herzog Builds a Winner"
* 7:00 PM-Meet the Author: Doug Feldmann," Whitey Herzog Builds a Winner"
* 7:00 PM-True Crime: Victimology

13
* All Day-Coffee at the Library
* All Day-Father's Day Card Make-It Station
* 9:30 AM-Fun For Ones
* 10:00 AM- Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Mystery at Camp Runnamucka with Oh My Gosh Josh
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Party: Sock Hop
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:30 AM-Fun For Ones
* 11:30 AM-Lunch Time Book Discussion: "Crooked Heart" by Lissa Evans
* 12:00 PM-Lunch @ the Library
* 1:00 PM-Let's Crochet
* 1:30 PM-Afternoon Theater - Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle
* 1:30 PM-Book Discussion: "Commonwealth" by Ann Patchett
* 2:00 PM-Afternoon Theater: "Has Anybody Seen My Gal?"
* 2:00 PM-Family Flix: Beauty and the Beast (Live Action)
* 2:00 PM-Technology Open Lab
* 2:00 PM-Technology Open Lab
* 2:30 PM-Knit-a-long
* 2:30 PM-Technology Open Lab
* 3:00 PM-Family Fun: Colt the Newt's Birthday Party
* 4:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 4:00 PM-Walk Off Winter - 7 week Spring Shape Up
* 5:00 PM-Beginning Quilting Class - Disappearing Nine Patch, Part 1 of 3
* 5:00 PM-Quilt Along: Unfinished Project Night
* 6:30 PM-Family STEM: Slime
* 7:00 PM-2018 #ReadHarder Book Challenge
* 7:00 PM-Beading 101
* 7:00 PM-Beginners Learn to Draw
* 7:00 PM-Book Discussion: "Future Home of the Living God" by Louise Erdrich
* 7:00 PM-Current Conversations: Autism Spectrum and Behavioral Issues

14
* All Day-Father's Day Card Make-It Station
* All Day-Let's Create: Father's Day Mouse Pad
* 9:00 AM-Coffee at the Library
* 9:00 AM-McClay Walking Group
* 9:00 AM-Technology Open Lab
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:00 AM- Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Mystery at Camp Runnamucka with Oh My Gosh Josh
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 12:00 PM-Lunch @ the Library
* 1:00 PM-Card Party
* 1:00 PM-Hand and Foot Canasta
* 1:30 PM-Stitch Along: Candlewicking...200 years later!
* 1:30 PM-Tween STEM: LEGO Mindstorms
* 2:00 PM-Knit-a-long
* 2:00 PM-Let's Experiment: MaKey MaKey
* 4:00 PM-LEGO Builders
* 4:00 PM-Tween STEM: LEGO Mindstorms
* 4:30 PM-Let's Read: Beachy Stories
* 6:00 PM-Tween STEM: Hour of Code
* 6:30 PM-Chemo Caps
* 6:30 PM-Color Your World!
* 6:30 PM-Intermediate Microsoft Word (5 Sessions)
* 6:30 PM-Jewelry Crafters Connections - 2nd Time Around
* 7:00 PM-Book Discussion: "Long Gone" by Alafair Burke
* 7:00 PM-Fabulous Family Photo Book Workshop
* 7:00 PM-Knitting - Lace Shawl
* 7:00 PM-Star/Telescope Party
* 7:00 PM-Teen Book Discussion: "Grendel's Guide to Love and War"

15
* All Day-Father's Day Card Make-It Station
* 9:30 AM-Beginning Bridge
* 9:30 AM-Tax Assistance Program (TAP)
* 10:00 AM-Growing Artists: Dads Are Super
* 10:00 AM-Growing Artists: Art Exploration
* 10:00 AM-Growing Minds: Make Your Own Instrument
* 10:00 AM-Growing Scientists: Science of Sound
* 10:00 AM-Technology Open Lab
* 11:15 AM-Growing Artists: Dads Are Super
* 12:00 PM-Lunch @ the Library
* 2:00 PM-Let's Create: CD Art
* 2:00 PM-Let's Party: Rock Star Dance Party
* 2:00 PM-Technology Open Lab
* 4:00 PM-Drop Everything and Game!
* 4:00 PM-Jam Session

16
* All Day-Father's Day Card Make-It Station
* 9:00 AM-Felt Club
* 9:00 AM-Saturday Morning Chess Club
* 10:00 AM-A Day of Play @ the Siteman Cancer Center
* 10:00 AM-Growing Minds: Sensory Time
* 10:00 AM-LEGO Builders Jr.
* 10:00 AM-Mystery at Camp Runnamucka with Oh My Gosh Josh
* 10:00 AM-Teen Fandom Con 2018
* 11:00 AM-Let's Create: Shrinky Dink Keychains for Dad
* 2:00 PM-Family Fun: Board Game Time
* 2:00 PM-Mystery at Camp Runnamucka with Oh My Gosh Josh
* 2:30 PM-Write Your Book @ The Library
* 3:00 PM-Tech Time: Little Bits Gizmos & Gadgets


W
e
e
k
25
17
* All Day-"Libraries Rock!" Summer Reading: May 29 through August 1
* All Day-Father's Day-Library Closed
* All Day-Storybook Walk - Every Day This Month
* All Day-Where's Waldo? Library Hunt

18
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Crochet For Beginners
* 10:00 AM-Fun for Ones
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 12:00 PM-Lunch @ the Library
* 1:00 PM-Mah Jongg
* 2:00 PM-BABALOO - Music & Fun!
* 2:00 PM-Book Discussion: Everything Everything
* 2:00 PM-CANCELED: Career Enhancement Workshop: Thrust Your Networking Into Warp Speed!
* 2:00 PM-Intermediate Microsoft Word 2016
* 2:30 PM-Teen Tech: Arduino Keyboard Instrument
* 3:00 PM-Tech Time Jr: Code-A-Pillars
* 3:30 PM-Tween Gaming: Musical Jingo
* 4:00 PM-Walk Off Winter - 7 week Spring Shape Up
* 4:30 PM- Technology Open Lab
* 6:00 PM-Club Read: Tween Book Discussion Advisory Meeting
* 6:00 PM-Club Read: Wonder--Book vs Movie
* 6:00 PM-Hands On: A Sewing-Stitching Anything Goes Group
* 6:00 PM-Tech Time Jr: Code-A-Pillars
* 6:30 PM-BABALOO--Music & Fun!
* 7:00 PM-Book to Movie Discussion Group: "The Circle"
* 7:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting
* 7:00 PM-Zentangle Doodling

19
* 9:30 AM-CANCELLED: Cybercrime Fighters: What's the Best Browser for Me?
* 10:00 AM-Fun For Ones
* 10:00 AM-Fun for Ones
* 10:00 AM-Genealogy Lab
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Time For Twos
* 12:00 PM-Crafting for Charity
* 12:00 PM-Lunch @ the Library
* 12:30 PM-Chemo Caps
* 1:30 PM-CANCELED: eBay Basics
* 1:30 PM-This is Us - Journal Your Memories
* 2:00 PM-BABALOO - Music & Fun!
* 2:30 PM-Ready to Go Digital
* 3:00 PM- Drop Everything and Game: Game Show
* 3:00 PM-Virtual Assistant 101
* 3:30 PM-Bob Ross Paint-a-Long
* 5:00 PM-ESL Conversation Classes
* 6:00 PM-Story Time
* 6:30 PM-BABALOO - Music & Fun!
* 6:30 PM-Canceled: Intermediate Microsoft Word (5 Sessions)
* 6:30 PM-Knit It
* 6:30 PM-Knit It - Fidget cuff
* 6:30 PM-Knit-a-long
* 6:30 PM-Music Therapy Experience
* 6:30 PM-Read to a Dog! Zoe, Shelby, and Mustard-CHAMP Therapy Dogs
* 6:30 PM-Technology Open Lab
* 7:00 PM-Book Discussion: "Missing, Presumed" by Susie Steiner
* 7:00 PM-Meet the Author: Karen Robards, "The Moscow Deception"
* 7:00 PM-Meet the Author: Karen Robards, "The Moscow Deception"
* 7:00 PM-Star/Telescope Party
* 7:00 PM-Teen Book Discussion: "If I Was Your Girl" by Meredith Russo

20
* All Day-Coffee at the Library
* 9:30 AM-Fun For Ones
* 9:30 AM-Supervised Test Proctoring
* 10:00 AM- Story Time
* 10:00 AM-BABALOO - Music & Fun!
* 10:00 AM-Stories in the Stacks: Circus
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:30 AM-Fun For Ones
* 12:00 PM-Brown Bag Book Discussion: "Beyond Belief" by Jenna Miscavige Hill
* 12:00 PM-Lunch @ the Library
* 1:00 PM-Knit-A-Long
* 1:00 PM-Let's Crochet
* 2:00 PM-Family Flix: Coco
* 2:00 PM-Growing Artists: Art Start for Little Ones
* 2:00 PM-Let's Explore: History's Hot Shots
* 2:00 PM-Technology Open Lab
* 2:00 PM-Technology Open Lab
* 2:30 PM-Knit-a-long
* 3:00 PM-Let's Experiment: Science Rocks
* 4:00 PM-Walk Off Winter - 7 week Spring Shape Up
* 5:00 PM-Got Scrap - Explore the World of Scrap Quilting (The Sewing Hour)
* 6:00 PM-Got Scrap - Explore the World of Scrap Quilting (Show & Tell And Discussion)
* 6:00 PM-Nerdy Stitchers
* 6:30 PM-BABALOO - Music & Fun!
* 6:30 PM-Mah Jongg
* 6:30 PM-Movie, Musical - "Mamma Mia"
* 6:30 PM-Sewing Basics: Buttonholes
* 7:00 PM-Beading 101 - 3-Strand Bracelet

21
* 9:00 AM-Coffee at the Library
* 9:00 AM-McClay Walking Group
* 9:00 AM-Technology Open Lab
* 10:00 AM- Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Book Discussion: "The Woman in Cabin 10" by Ruth Ware
* 10:00 AM-Nonfiction Book Discussion: "Call The Midwife" by Jennifer Worth
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Supervised Test Proctoring
* 10:00 AM-Tech Time: Code and Go Robot Mouse
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:30 AM-Tween - Libraries Rock - Rock Painting
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 12:00 PM-Lunch @ the Library
* 1:00 PM-Mah Jongg
* 1:30 PM-Bunco Party
* 1:30 PM-Let's Experiment: Science of Sound
* 2:00 PM-Book Discussion: "Commonwealth" by Ann Patchett
* 2:00 PM-Knit-a-long
* 2:30 PM-Let's Experiment: Science of Sound
* 3:00 PM-Teens Create: Shrinky Dinks and Perler Beads
* 4:00 PM-Craft-a-thon
* 4:00 PM-Drop Everything and Game: Dungeons & Dragons
* 4:30 PM-Let's Experiment: Simply STEM
* 4:30 PM-Tech Time: LEGO WeDo
* 5:00 PM-Lego Builders
* 6:00 PM-Drop Everything & Game: Dungeons & Dragons
* 6:00 PM-Make Your Own Cards
* 6:00 PM-Understanding Alzheimer's
* 6:00 PM-Understanding Alzheimer's
* 6:30 PM-Adulting: Budgeting Basics
* 6:30 PM-Chemo Caps
* 6:30 PM-Color Your World!
* 6:30 PM-Grow Your Reader: Bedtime Story Time
* 7:00 PM-Book Discussion - " Tea Girl of Hummingbird Lane" by Lisa See
* 7:00 PM-Get Organized: the KonMari Way

22
* 9:00 AM-Free Health Screening: Know Your Numbers
* 9:30 AM-Beginning Bridge
* 9:30 AM-Tax Assistance Program (TAP)
* 10:00 AM-BABALOO - Music & Fun!
* 10:00 AM-Baby Sign Language
* 10:00 AM-Let's Move: GoNoodle Dancing
* 10:00 AM-Technology Open Lab
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tunes
* 12:00 PM-Lunch @ the Library
* 2:00 PM-DIY: Rockin' Vinyl Record Bowl
* 2:00 PM-LEGO Builders: Marble Run
* 2:00 PM-Let's Create: Freeze Dance Paint Party
* 2:00 PM-Tech Time: LEGO WeDo
* 2:00 PM-Technology Open Lab
* 2:30 PM-Teen Summer Crafternoon - Stuffed animal taxidermy
* 4:30 PM-LGBTeens and Allies
* 6:30 PM-Disco Dance Party
* 7:00 PM-After Hours Party: Teen Music Trivia

23
* 9:00 AM-Crafter's Workday - Early Birds
* 9:00 AM-Saturday Morning Chess Club
* 9:30 AM-Cut the Cord - Next Generation TV
* 10:00 AM-Retro LEGO Construction
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Babysitting 101
* 1:00 PM-Crafter's Workday
* 2:00 PM-Comics & Manga Figure Drawing
* 2:30 PM-Can't Sit Still Story Time
* 2:30 PM-Write Your Book @ The Library


W
e
e
k
26
24
* All Day-"Libraries Rock!" Summer Reading: May 29 through August 1
* All Day-Storybook Walk - Every Day This Month
* All Day-Where's Waldo? Library Hunt

25
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Crochet For Beginners
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots
* 12:00 PM-Lunch @ the Library
* 1:00 PM-Crafting for Charity:NICU
* 1:00 PM-Mah Jongg
* 1:30 PM-Mah Jongg Basics
* 2:00 PM-Intermediate Microsoft Word 2016
* 3:00 PM-LEGO Builders
* 4:30 PM-LEGO Builders
* 4:30 PM-Technology Open Lab
* 6:00 PM-LEGO Builders
* 6:00 PM-Movie Talk: Maudie
* 6:30 PM-Growing Healthy: Yoga Story Time
* 6:30 PM-Let's Read: Reading Rocks!
* 7:00 PM-Star/Telescope Party

26
* 10:00 AM-Fun for Ones
* 10:00 AM-Growing Scientists: Sound
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Time For Twos
* 10:00 AM-Time For Twos
* 11:00 AM-Library Express at WingHaven® Knit-A-Long
* 12:00 PM-Crafting for Charity
* 12:00 PM-Lunch @ the Library
* 12:30 PM-Chemo Caps
* 1:30 PM-List it on eBay!
* 2:00 PM-Let's Create: Musical Instruments
* 3:00 PM-Digital Storage 101
* 3:00 PM-LEGO Builders
* 4:00 PM-Teen Writing & Drawing Club
* 4:00 PM-Teens Create: Zen Gardens
* 4:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 5:00 PM-ESL Conversation Classes
* 5:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 5:00 PM-Tweens Talk
* 6:00 PM-Growing Healthy: Baby and Me Yoga
* 6:00 PM-Read to A Dog! Tale Waggers- Love on a Leash
* 6:00 PM-Tweens Club Read - "Cartwheeling in Thunderstorms"
* 6:00 PM-Tweens Create: Decorate a Tote Bag
* 6:30 PM-CoderSpace
* 6:30 PM-Jewelry Crafters Connections
* 6:30 PM-Library Express at WingHaven® Knit-A-Long
* 6:30 PM-Technology Open Lab
* 7:00 PM-Book Discussion: "Without You, There is No Us" by Suki Kim
* 7:00 PM-Club Read: "Shadow Magic" by Joshua Khan
* 7:00 PM-Meet the Author: Angela Skurtu, "Helping Couples Overcome Infidelity"

27
* All Day-Coffee at the Library
* 9:30 AM-Fun For Ones
* 9:30 AM-Supervised Test Proctoring
* 10:00 AM-Book Discussion: "To the Bright Edge of the World" by Eowyn Ivey
* 10:00 AM-Growing Scientists: Sound
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Super ME to the Rescue!
* 10:30 AM-Fun For Ones
* 12:00 PM-Lunch @ the Library
* 1:00 PM-Let's Crochet
* 2:00 PM-Beading 101: Rock, Paper, Scissors Necklace
* 2:00 PM-Family Flix: Max
* 2:00 PM-Super ME to the Rescue!
* 2:00 PM-Tech Time: LEGO WeDo
* 2:00 PM-Technology Open Lab
* 2:00 PM-Technology Open Lab
* 2:30 PM-Knit-a-long
* 2:30 PM-Technology Open Lab
* 3:00 PM-LEGO Builders
* 4:00 PM-Game On @ Your Library!
* 4:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting
* 4:30 PM-LEGO Builders
* 6:00 PM-Cosplay Crafting: Building Horns
* 6:00 PM-LEGO Builders
* 6:30 PM-Escape Room (BOARD GAME) : Virus
* 6:30 PM-Family Flix: Trolls
* 6:30 PM-Super ME to the Rescue!
* 6:30 PM-Tech Time: LEGO WeDo
* 7:00 PM-Book Discussion: 'Rosemary: The Hidden Kennedy Daughter' by Kate Clifford Larson
* 7:00 PM-Kahoot--Music Trivia from the '60s, '70s, and '80s

28
* 9:00 AM-Coffee at the Library
* 9:00 AM-McClay Walking Group
* 9:00 AM-Technology Open Lab
* 9:30 AM-Free KidSight Vision Screening
* 9:30 AM-Supervised Test Proctoring
* 10:00 AM-Art Start for Little Ones
* 10:00 AM-Growing Healthy: Toddler Yoga
* 10:00 AM-Lego Builders Jr.
* 10:00 AM-Let's Party: Kazoo Band
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Growing Healthy: Toddler Yoga
* 12:00 PM-Lunch @ the Library
* 1:00 PM-Card Party
* 1:00 PM-Hand and Foot Canasta
* 1:00 PM-Red Cross Blood Drive
* 2:00 PM-Knit-a-long
* 2:00 PM-Super ME to the Rescue!
* 3:00 PM-Let's Read: Books That Rock!
* 4:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 4:30 PM-Tech Time: LEGO Mindstorms
* 6:30 PM-Chemo Caps
* 6:30 PM-Color Your World!
* 6:30 PM-Growing Healthy: Yoga Story Time
* 6:30 PM-Super ME to the Rescue!
* 7:00 PM-Refinancing 101

29
*