SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Administrative Offices
Augusta Branch
Boone's Trail Branch
Corporate Parkway Branch
Deer Run Branch
K. Linnemann Branch
Kisker Road Branch
Library Express Discovery
Library Express WingHaven®
McClay Branch
Middendorf-Kredell Branch
Offsite Event Location
Portage des Sioux Branch
Spencer - Community Commons
Spencer - Houck Prof. Rooms
Spencer - Small Group Rooms
Spencer Road Branch
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
**Author Events
**Special Events
*Adult
*Childrens
*Teens
*Tween
Book Discussion
Business
Community Partner
Consumer Health
Contests/Drawings
Crafts / Games
Early Literacy
Entertainment
Evenings / Weekends
Family
Friends & Foundation Events
Gaming
Library Board Meetings
Library Closings
Local History/Genealogy
Movies
Nonprofit
Reading Programs
Science / Math
Self-Development
Story Time
Strategic Planning
Technology
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
All Ages
Babies
Toddlers
Pre-School
School Age
Tween
Family
Teen
Adult
Seniors
Presenter/Instructor:
Zip Code:

  
  • Events that require registration are designated by underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to register.


  • If you would like to be notified about upcoming events at the library, subscribe to our email announcements.
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevMarch 2019Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
9
          1
* 10:00 AM-Grow Your Reader: Toddler Tunes
* 10:00 AM-Growing Scientists: Science Exploration
* 10:00 AM-Lessons from Mister Rogers: Respecting All Living Things

2
* 10:00 AM-World of Dr. Seuss
* 10:30 AM-Tech Time: LEGO Mindstorms
* 2:00 PM-Pets 101 for Kids


W
e
e
k
10
3
* All Day-Storybook Walk - Every Day This Month
* All Day-Storybook Walk - Every Day This Month

4
* All Day-Let's Create: World Wildlife Day
* 10:00 AM-Grow Your Reader: Stories in the Stacks
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots
* 11:30 AM-Lessons from Mister Rogers: Respecting All Living Things
* 6:00 PM-Discovery Kids: Oobleck
* 6:00 PM-Let's Explore: Zombie Science
* 6:30 PM-Family STEM: LEGO Mindstorms
* 6:30 PM-Lessons from Mister Rogers: Respecting All Living Things

5
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time For Twos
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 4:30 PM-Let's Read: Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot *Rescheduled*
* 6:30 PM-Let's Experiment: Rainbows

6
* 10:00 AM- Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Grow Your Reader: Toddler Tunes
* 10:00 AM-Growing Healthy: Let's Eat
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 2:00 PM-Discovery Kids: Code and Go Robot Mouse
* 7:00 PM-Stories in Spanish

7
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:00 AM- Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Growing Artists: Flowers and Gardens
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 4:30 PM-LEGO Builders
* 6:30 PM-Tale Waggers - Read to a Dog!

8
* 10:00 AM-Grow Your Reader: Toddler Tunes
* 10:00 AM-Growing Healthy: Yoga Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Lessons from Mister Rogers: Respecting All Living Things
* 10:00 AM-Tech Time Jr.: Future Coders Poppin Pictures and Code-A-Pillars
* 10:30 AM-LEGO Builders Jr.

9
* 9:00 AM-Multicultural Reading Day
* 10:00 AM-Grow Your Reader: Can't Sit Still Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Let's Move: Elementary Yoga
* 1:00 PM-Multicultural Reading Day


W
e
e
k
11
10
* All Day-Storybook Walk - Every Day This Month
* 3:00 PM-Meet the Author: Soman Chainani, "A Crystal of Time"
* 3:00 PM-Meet the Author: Soman Chainani, "A Crystal of Time"

11
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Lego Builders Jr.
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 2:00 PM-LEGO Builders
* 6:00 PM-Discovery Kids: Code and Go Robot Mouse
* 6:30 PM-Grow Your Reader: Familia Fun Bilingual Story Time
* 7:00 PM-Read to a Dog! Tale Waggers--Love on a Leash

12
* All Day-Let's Create: Leprechaun Traps
* 10:00 AM-Fun for Ones
* 10:00 AM-Growing Artists: Rainbow of Colors
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Time For Twos
* 10:00 AM-Time For Twos
* 11:00 AM-Fun for Ones
* 4:30 PM-Let's Read: In the Garden
* 4:30 PM-Tech Time: LEGO WeDo
* 6:30 PM-Growing Artists: Noodle Art

13
* 9:30 AM-Fun For Ones
* 10:00 AM- Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Fun for Ones
* 10:00 AM-Growing Minds: Dr. Seuss
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:30 AM-Fun For Ones
* 4:30 PM-Let's Explore: Blast from the Past
* 6:30 PM-Family STEM: Leprechaun Trap
* 6:30 PM-Read to a Dog! Tale Waggers - Love on a Leash
* 6:30 PM-Tech Time: Code & Go Robot Mouse

14
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:00 AM- Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Family STEM: Leprechaun Trap
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 4:00 PM-LEGO Builders
* 6:30 PM-Reptiles and Amphibians of Missouri

15
* 10:00 AM-Growing Artists: Art Exploration
* 10:00 AM-Growing Artists: Spring Art
* 10:00 AM-Lessons from Mister Rogers: Respecting All Living Things
* 10:00 AM-Reptiles and Amphibians of Missouri
* 2:00 PM-Meet the Reptiles and Amphibians of Missouri

16
* 10:00 AM-LEGO Builders Jr.
* 10:30 AM-Grow Your Reader: Can't Sit Still Story Time
* 1:30 PM-Let's Create: Build a Bridge


W
e
e
k
12
17
* All Day-Storybook Walk - Every Day This Month

18
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Grow Your Reader: Stories in the Stacks
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 4:30 PM-Let's Create: Picasso
* 6:00 PM-Family Fun: Escape Room
* 6:00 PM-Story Time
* 7:00 PM-Club Read: The Seventh Wish by Kate Messner

19
* 10:00 AM-Fun For Ones
* 10:00 AM-Fun for Ones
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Party: Prince and Princess Party
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Time For Twos
* 11:00 AM-Fun for Ones
* 2:00 PM-Tech Time: Code & Go Robot Mouse
* 4:00 PM-Let's Explore: Poultry Day
* 6:30 PM-Read to a Dog! Zoe, Shelby, and Mustard-CHAMP Therapy Dogs

20
* 9:30 AM-Fun For Ones
* 10:00 AM- Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Grow Your Reader: Toddler Tunes
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:30 AM-Fun For Ones
* 2:00 PM-Art Start for Little Ones
* 4:00 PM-Reptiles and Amphibians of Missouri
* 4:30 PM-Let's Create: Bella Butterflies
* 6:30 PM-Read to A Dog! Tale Waggers- Love on a Leash

21
* 9:30 AM-Art Start for Little Ones
* 10:00 AM- Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 4:30 PM-Family STEM: LEGO WeDo
* 6:30 PM-Grow Your Reader: Bedtime Story Time
* 6:30 PM-Growing Healthy: Yoga Story Time
* 6:30 PM-Read to A Dog! Tale Waggers- Love on a Leash

22
* 10:00 AM-Grow Your Reader: Toddler Tunes
* 10:00 AM-Grow Your Reader: Toddler Tunes
* 10:00 AM-Grow Your Reader:Toddler Tunes

23
* 10:00 AM-Family Fun: Craft Time!
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Party: Superheroes
* 10:00 AM-Reptiles and Amphibians of Missouri
* 2:00 PM-Reptiles and Amphibians of Missouri


W
e
e
k
13
24
* All Day-Storybook Walk - Every Day This Month

25
* 10:00 AM-Art Start for Little Ones
* 10:00 AM-Growing Healthy:Yoga Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 4:30 PM-LEGO Builders
* 6:00 PM-LEGO Builders
* 6:30 PM-Growing Healthy: Yoga Story Time
* 6:30 PM-Let's Read: Irish Tales

26
* 9:30 AM-Growing Scientists: Frogs
* 10:00 AM-Baby Sign Language
* 10:00 AM-Fun for Ones
* 10:00 AM-Lessons from Mister Rogers: Respecting All Living Things
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Time For Twos
* 11:00 AM-Fun for Ones
* 11:00 AM-Growing Scientists: Frogs
* 4:00 PM-LEGO Builders
* 6:00 PM-Read to A Dog! Tale Waggers- Love on a Leash

27
* 9:30 AM-Fun For Ones
* 10:00 AM-Fun for Ones
* 10:00 AM-Growing Artists: Stamps and Stickers
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:30 AM-Fun For Ones
* 4:00 PM-Let's Create: Fairy Gardens
* 4:30 PM-LEGO Builders
* 6:00 PM-LEGO Builders
* 6:30 PM-Read to a Dog! Tale Waggers - Love on a Leash

28
* 10:00 AM-Growing Minds: Dr. Seuss
* 10:00 AM-Lego Builders Jr.
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 4:30 PM-Let's Read: Dr. Seuss
* 4:30 PM-Tech Time: LEGO Mindstorms

29
* 10:00 AM-Family Fun: Preschool Putt-Putt
* 10:00 AM-Grow Your Reader: Stories in the Stacks
* 10:00 AM-Growing Artists:Pointillism
* 3:00 PM-Tweens Create: Melt Down

30
* 10:00 AM-Lessons from Mister Rogers: Respecting All Living Things
* 11:30 AM-Family Fun:Game Day


W
e
e
k
14
31
* All Day-Storybook Walk - Every Day This Month

           

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev March 2019 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.