SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Administrative Offices
Boone's Trail Branch
Corporate Parkway Branch
Deer Run Branch
K. Linnemann Branch
Kisker Road Branch
Library Express Discovery
Library Express WingHaven®
McClay Branch
Middendorf-Kredell Branch
North County Branch
South County Branch
Spencer - Community Commons
Spencer - Houck Prof. Rooms
Spencer - Small Group Rooms
Spencer Road Branch
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult
Author / Book Events
Book Discussion
Business
Childrens
Community Partner
Computer / Internet
Consumer Health
Contests/Drawings
Crafts / Games
Evenings / Weekends
Every Child Ready to Read
Featured Performers
Friends & Foundation Events
Gaming
Library Board Meetings
Library Closings
Local History/Genealogy
Movies
Nonprofit
Reading Programs
Science / Math
Story Time
Teens
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
All Ages
Babies
Toddlers
Pre-School
School Age
Teen
Adult
Seniors
Zip Code:

  
  • Events that require registration are designated by underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to register.


  • If you would like to be notified about upcoming events at the library, subscribe to our email announcements.
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevOctober 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
40
      1
* All Day-Building Block Award
* 10:00 AM-October Story Time
* 10:00 AM-On the Farm Drop In Preschool Storytime

2
* 9:30 AM-Fun for Ones Lapsit
* 10:00 AM-On the Farm Drop In Preschool Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Fun for Ones Lapsit
* 4:30 PM-LEGO Club
* 4:30 PM-LEGO Jr. Club

3


4
* 11:00 AM-Saturday STEAM
* 2:00 PM-Mad Library Lab


W
e
e
k
41
5
* All Day-"Ghosts" are in the library!
* All Day-Guess the weight of our pumpkin! October 1-31
* All Day-Send a card to a Veteran!

6
* 10:00 AM-Baby Sign Language Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Bouncing Babies
* 7:00 PM-Tale Waggers - Read to a Dog!

7
* 10:00 AM-Baby Sign Storytime
* 10:00 AM-October Story Time
* 10:00 AM-October Storytimes
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 6:30 PM-Tale Waggers - Read to a Dog!
* 7:00 PM-CANCELED-Every Child Ready to Read @ the library-Fun with letters

8
* 10:00 AM-October Story Time
* 10:00 AM-October Story Times
* 10:00 AM-October Storytimes
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 4:30 PM-Meet the Artist--Renoir
* 6:30 PM-Family Storytime - Trick-or-Treat Stories

9
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tot Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 11:00 AM-Cows & the Farm
* 4:30 PM-Lego Robotics: Mindstorms
* 7:00 PM-Tale Waggers - Read to a Dog!

10
* 10:00 AM-Fun in Fall Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 2:00 PM-Star Wars Party

11
* All Day-Star Wars Reads Day!
* 10:00 AM-Milk & Cookies Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Star Wars Reads Day Strikes Back


W
e
e
k
42
12
* All Day-"Ghosts" are in the library!
* All Day-Guess the weight of our pumpkin! October 1-31
* All Day-Send a card to a Veteran!

13
* All Day-Guess How Much Our Pumpkin Weighs! October 13-19
* 9:30 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Babytime
* 10:00 AM-Time For Twos
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos - Pets
* 10:15 AM-Time for Twos
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 2:00 PM-SPACE OUT Storytime
* 6:30 PM-Z-z-zebras Evening Story Time

14
* 9:30 AM-Fun for Ones Lapsit
* 10:00 AM-Alphabet Antics-Part Two
* 10:00 AM-Mother Goose Time
* 10:00 AM-October Story Time
* 10:00 AM-October Storytimes
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Time For Twos
* 10:15 AM-Fun for Ones Lapsit
* 3:30 PM-Halloween at the Library
* 6:30 PM-Cows & the Farm
* 6:30 PM-Falling Leaves Story/Craft
* 7:00 PM-Tale Waggers - Read to a Dog!

15
* 10:00 AM-October Story Time
* 10:00 AM-October Storytimes
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Yum! Yum! Drop In Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Fall Into Art
* 2:00 PM-Dino O'Dell - Kids Music PARTY!
* 4:30 PM-Sport Stacking Club
* 6:00 PM-Dino O'Dell - Kids Music PARTY!
* 6:00 PM-Tale Waggers - Read to a Dog!
* 6:30 PM-Rainbow Loom Club
* 6:30 PM-Rainbow Loom Club - Beginner

16
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tot Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Dino O'Dell - Kids Music PARTY!
* 10:00 AM-Ghouls Rule Crafting
* 10:00 AM-Yum! Yum! Drop In Preschool Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Dino O'Dell - Kids Music PARTY!
* 2:00 PM-Ghouls Rule Crafting
* 6:00 PM-Dino O'Dell - Kids Music PARTY!

17
* 10:00 AM-Can't Sit Still Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Dino O'Dell - Kids Music PARTY!
* 10:00 AM-Down on the Farm Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Friday Fun: A Little Bit of Magic
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos

18
* 10:30 AM-Saturday Story Time
* 6:00 PM-Jon Klassen and Mac Barnett, "Sam and Dave Dig a Hole"
* 6:00 PM-Jon Klassen and Mac Barnett, "Sam and Dave Dig a Hole"


W
e
e
k
43
19
* All Day-"Ghosts" are in the library!
* All Day-Guess the weight of our pumpkin! October 1-31
* All Day-Send a card to a Veteran!

20
* 9:30 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Babytime
* 10:00 AM-Bouncing Babies
* 10:00 AM-Fun for Ones
* 10:00 AM-Time For Twos
* 10:15 AM-Time for Twos
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 4:30 PM-Minecraft Monday!
* 6:00 PM-Lego Club

21
* 9:30 AM-Fun for Ones Lapsit
* 10:00 AM-Alphabet Antics-Part Two
* 10:00 AM-Fun For Ones
* 10:00 AM-Mother Goose Time
* 10:00 AM-October Story Time
* 10:00 AM-October Storytimes
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:15 AM-Fun for Ones Lapsit
* 12:00 PM-Lego Robotics: Mindstorm
* 6:30 PM- Apples and Pumpkins Bedtime Story Time
* 6:30 PM-Read to a Dog with Yankee and Mustard

22
* 10:00 AM-October Story Time
* 10:00 AM-October Story Times
* 10:00 AM-October Storytimes
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Story Time-Fall Festival
* 10:00 AM-Yum! Yum! Drop In Preschool Storytime
* 4:30 PM-Lego Club
* 6:30 PM-Meet the Author: J.B. Cheaney, "Somebody On This Bus Is Going To Be Famous"
* 7:00 PM-Family Science Fun

23
* 9:30 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-All the Pretty Pumpkins Story/Craft
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Yum! Yum! Drop In Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-All the Pretty Pumpkins Story/Craft
* 11:00 AM-Silly Halloween stories & craft
* 2:00 PM-Be Safe on Halloween
* 4:30 PM-Drop in for a Story
* 4:30 PM-Halloween Howl
* 4:30 PM-It's A-MAZE-ing!

24
* 10:00 AM-Art for Babies
* 10:00 AM-Be Safe on Halloween
* 10:00 AM-Pumpkins and Apples Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos

25
* 6:00 PM-An Evening With Kate DiCamillo the National Ambassador for Young People's Lit.


W
e
e
k
44
26
* All Day-"Ghosts" are in the library!
* All Day-Guess the weight of our pumpkin! October 1-31

27
* 9:30 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Be Safe on Halloween
* 10:00 AM-Time For Twos
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos - Autumn Fun
* 10:15 AM-Time for Twos
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 2:00 PM-SPACE OUT Storytime
* 4:30 PM-Lego Club
* 6:00 PM-Lego Club

28
* 9:30 AM-Fun for Ones Lapsit
* 10:00 AM-Alphabet Antics-Part Two
* 10:00 AM-Halloween Fun
* 10:00 AM-Mother Goose Time
* 10:00 AM-October Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time For Twos
* 10:15 AM-Fun for Ones Lapsit
* 11:00 AM-Be Safe on Halloween
* 4:00 PM-Halloween Make It-Take It
* 6:30 PM-Silly Halloween stories & craft
* 7:00 PM-Club Read: The Graveyard Book by Neil Gaiman

29
* 10:00 AM-Halloween Fun
* 10:00 AM-October Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Pumpkin Power
* 10:00 AM-Yum! Yum! Drop In Preschool Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Halloween Make It-Take It

30
* 10:00 AM-Ghostly Good Time Halloween Crafts
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Yum! Yum! Drop In Preschool Storytime
* 6:00 PM-Halloween at the Library!
* 7:00 PM-Halloween fun for everyone!

31
* 10:00 AM-Ghostly Good Time Halloween Crafts
* 10:00 AM-Halloween fun for everyone!

 

W
e
e
k
45
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev October 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.