SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Administrative Offices
Boone's Trail Branch
Corporate Parkway Branch
Deer Run Branch
K. Linnemann Branch
Kisker Road Branch
Library Express Discovery
Library Express WingHavenŽ
McClay Branch
Middendorf-Kredell Branch
North County Branch
Offsite Event Location
South County Branch
Spencer - Community Commons
Spencer - Houck Prof. Rooms
Spencer - Small Group Rooms
Spencer Road Branch
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult
Author / Book Events
Book Discussion
Business
Childrens
Community Partner
Consumer Health
Contests/Drawings
Crafts / Games
Early Literacy
Evenings / Weekends
Family
Featured Performers
Friends & Foundation Events
Gaming
Library Board Meetings
Library Closings
Local History/Genealogy
Movies
Nonprofit
Reading Programs
Science / Math
Story Time
Technology
Teens
Tween
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
All Ages
Babies
Toddlers
Pre-School
School Age
Tween
Family
Teen
Adult
Seniors
Zip Code:

  
  • Events that require registration are designated by underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to register.


  • If you would like to be notified about upcoming events at the library, subscribe to our email announcements.
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevMay 2016Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
19
1


2
* 10:00 AM-Fun for Ones
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots
* 6:30 PM-Cancelled: Meet the Author: John David Anderson; "Minion" & "Sidekicked"

3
* 10:00 AM-Baby/Toddler Sign
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Ms. Libby's Music Class
* 2:00 PM-Mother's Day Papercraft
* 6:30 PM-Stories & Craft: We Love Our Mom
* 7:00 PM-CANCELLED:Tale Waggers - Read to a Dog!
* 7:00 PM-Club Read: Chomp by Carl Hiaasen

4
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 2:00 PM-Discovery Kids: Science of Star Wars
* 6:30 PM-*Cancelled* Rainbow Loom Fun

5
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:00 AM-Plant Power
* 10:00 AM-St. Louis Storytelling Festival
* 1:00 PM-Ms. Libby's Music Class
* 1:30 PM-St. Louis Storytelling Festival
* 4:00 PM-LEGO Robotics: WeDo
* 4:30 PM-LEGO Club
* 6:00 PM-Stuffed Animal Sleepover Storytime
* 6:30 PM-Tale Waggers...Read to a Dog!

6
* All Day-Stuffed Animal Sleepover Pickup
* 10:00 AM-St. Louis Storytelling Festival
* 10:00 AM-Young Scientists

7
* All Day-National Free Comic Book Day
* 10:00 AM-LEGO Club Jr.


W
e
e
k
20
8


9
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Time For Twos
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots
* 4:30 PM-Exploring Matisse School Age Craft
* 6:00 PM-Discovery Kids: Science of Star Wars
* 6:00 PM-LEGO Robotics: WeDo

10
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time For Twos
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots
* 1:00 PM-Ms. Libby's Music Class
* 4:00 PM-*Cancelled* Rainbow Loom Fun
* 6:00 PM-Baby Time
* 6:30 PM-Time to Grow

11
* 9:30 AM-Fun For Ones
* 10:00 AM-Little Learners: Butterflies
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Fun For Ones
* 10:30 AM-Ms. Libby's Music Class
* 6:30 PM-*Cancelled* Rainbow Loom Fun
* 6:30 PM-Family STEM Night

12
* 9:30 AM-Fun for Ones
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:00 AM- Story Time
* 10:00 AM-**Cancelled** Baby Time
* 11:00 AM-Stories & Craft: Butterflies
* 4:00 PM-LEGO Club
* 4:30 PM-Read S'more: The Terrible Two
* 6:00 PM-*Cancelled* Rainbow Loom Fun

13
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Youth in Need Home Based Head Start

14
* 10:00 AM-Story Time


W
e
e
k
21
15


16
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Fun for Ones
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Time For Twos
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots
* 11:00 AM-2nd grade Monroe students
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 6:00 PM-LEGO Club
* 6:30 PM-Story Time
* 7:30 PM-Star Party

17
* 10:00 AM-Fun For Ones
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots
* 1:00 PM-Ms. Libby's Music Class
* 4:30 PM-LEGO Robotics: WeDo
* 6:30 PM-Read to a Dog with Yankee and Lucy!
* 6:30 PM-Stories & Craft: Butterflies
* 7:00 PM-Tale Waggers - Read to a Dog!

18
* 9:30 AM-Fun For Ones
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Fun For Ones
* 2:00 PM-Intro to Scratch Programming

19
* 9:30 AM-Fun for Ones
* 10:00 AM- Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 1:30 PM-Blackhurst After school Legos
* 6:00 PM-Tale Waggers-Read to a Dog!

20
* 10:00 AM-Can't Sit Still Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Growing Artists
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:30 AM-LEGO Club Jr.
* 4:30 PM-Garden Party

21
* 11:00 AM-Summer Reading Outdoor Kickoff


W
e
e
k
22
22


23
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Time For Twos
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 4:30 PM-LEGO Club
* 6:00 PM-Bookworms: Salute to Moms and Dads
* 6:00 PM-LEGO Club
* 7:00 PM-Ms. Libby's Music Class

24
* 10:00 AM- Grow Your Reader Play Date
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time For Twos
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tots
* 2:00 PM-Hop, Skip and Jump!: Record Breaking Activities
* 6:30 PM-Story Time

25
* 10:00 AM-Game Day
* 10:00 AM-Grow Your Reader Play Date
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 4:30 PM-LEGO Club
* 6:30 PM-Budding Artist: Erupting Art

26
* 9:30 AM-Fun for Ones
* 10:00 AM- Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Grow Your Reader Play Date
* 10:00 AM-LEGO Club Jr
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 11:00 AM-Stories & Craft: Baseball
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 1:00 PM-Ms. Libby's Music Class
* 2:00 PM-Lego Robotics: Mindstorms
* 4:30 PM-Lego Robotics: Mindstorms
* 6:00 PM-LEGO Club
* 6:30 PM-Intro to Scratch Programming - Computer Game
* 6:30 PM-Tale Waggers - Read to a Dog!

27
* 10:00 AM-Stories & Craft: Friday Fun
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 1:00 PM-Hour of Code
* 2:00 PM-Star Wars Party!

28
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 2:00 PM-Intro to Scratch Programming - Computer Game
* 2:00 PM-Spirit Hats


W
e
e
k
23
29


30


31
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 6:00 PM-Grow Your Reader Play Date
* 6:30 PM-Stories & Craft: Baseball
* 7:00 PM-Club Read: The Marvels by Brian Selznick

       

W
e
e
k
24
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev May 2016 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.