SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Administrative Offices
Boone's Trail Branch
Corporate Parkway Branch
Deer Run Branch
K. Linnemann Branch
Kisker Road Branch
Library Express Discovery
Library Express WingHaven®
McClay Branch
Middendorf-Kredell Branch
North County Branch
Offsite Event Location
South County Branch
Spencer - Community Commons
Spencer - Houck Prof. Rooms
Spencer - Small Group Rooms
Spencer Road Branch
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult
Author / Book Events
Book Discussion
Business
Childrens
Community Partner
Computer / Internet
Consumer Health
Contests/Drawings
Crafts / Games
Evenings / Weekends
Every Child Ready to Read
Featured Performers
Friends & Foundation Events
Gaming
Library Board Meetings
Library Closings
Local History/Genealogy
Movies
Nonprofit
Reading Programs
Science / Math
Story Time
Teens
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
All Ages
Babies
Toddlers
Pre-School
School Age
Teen
Adult
Seniors
Zip Code:

  
  • Events that require registration are designated by underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to register.


  • If you would like to be notified about upcoming events at the library, subscribe to our email announcements.
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevFebruary 2016Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
6
  1


2
* 6:00 PM-Teen Color Your World - Cocoa & Coloring

3
* 11:00 AM-Individual Library Help

4
* 4:00 PM-Teen Tabletop Gaming
* 6:30 PM-Maker Workshop with Inventor Forge -3D printing and technology demonstrations

5
* 4:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting

6
* 9:00 AM-Saturday Morning Chess Club
* 9:30 AM-Electronics Workshop with Inventor Forge (Raspberry Pi, Arduino, or circuits)


W
e
e
k
7
7


8
* 4:00 PM-Play It! Video Games and More

9
* 4:00 PM-Writing Club
* 6:00 PM-Anime Club
* 6:30 PM-DIY Bath and Beauty Craft
* 6:30 PM-Documentary Film & Discussion Series
* 7:00 PM-Meet the Authors: Victoria Aveyard and Sophie Jordan
* 7:00 PM-Meet the Authors: Victoria Aveyard and Sophie Jordan
* 7:00 PM-Teen Book Discussion-"Red Queen" by Victoria Aveyard

10
* 11:00 AM-Individual Library Help
* 5:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 6:30 PM-Tweens Create: Washi Tape

11
* 7:00 PM-Meet the Author: Ruta Sepetys, "Salt to the Sea"

12
* 4:30 PM-Un-Valentine Party
* 7:00 PM-Teen Hunger Games Movie and Survival Games

13
* 9:00 AM-Saturday Morning Chess Club


W
e
e
k
8
14


15
* All Day-Presidents' Day Fun!
* 3:00 PM-Perler Bead fun
* 3:00 PM-Un-Valentine Party
* 7:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board

16
* 6:00 PM-Anime Club

17
* 11:00 AM-Individual Library Help
* 6:30 PM-Perler Bead Creations

18


19
* 4:00 PM-Teen Gaming Club

20
* 9:00 AM-Saturday Morning Chess Club
* 12:00 PM-Adventures at the Library: Table-top Gaming
* 2:00 PM-Maker Project and Group Build with Inventor Forge


W
e
e
k
9
21


22
* 6:30 PM-STEM DIY with Inventor Forge
* 7:00 PM-Meet the Author: Brian Katcher, "The Improbable Theory of Ana and Zak"
* 7:00 PM-Meet the Author: Brian Katcher, "The Improbable Theory of Ana and Zak"

23
* 4:30 PM-Middle School Advisory Board
* 4:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 7:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board

24
* 11:00 AM-Individual Library Help
* 4:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 7:00 PM-Teen Book Discussion: "Aristotle and Dante Discover the Secrets of the Universe"

25
* 4:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 4:30 PM-LEGO Robotics: Mindstorms

26


27
* 9:00 AM-Saturday Morning Chess Club


W
e
e
k
10
28


29


         

W
e
e
k
11
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev February 2016 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.