SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Administrative Offices
Augusta Branch
Boone's Trail Branch
Corporate Parkway Branch
Deer Run Branch
K. Linnemann Branch
Kisker Road Branch
Library Express Discovery
Library Express WingHaven®
McClay Branch
Middendorf-Kredell Branch
Offsite Event Location
Portage des Sioux Branch
Spencer - Community Commons
Spencer - Houck Prof. Rooms
Spencer - Small Group Rooms
Spencer Road Branch
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
**Author Events
**Special Events
*Adult
*Childrens
*Community Events
*Teens
*Tween
Book Discussion
Business
Community Partner
Consumer Health
Contests/Drawings
Crafts
Early Literacy
Entertainment
Evenings / Weekends
Family
Friends & Foundation Events
Games
Gaming
Library Board Meetings
Library Closings
Local History/Genealogy
Movies
Nonprofit
Personal Finance
Reading Programs
Science / Math
Self-Development
Story Time
Strategic Planning
Technology
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
All Ages
Babies
Toddlers
Pre-School
School Age
Tween
Family
Teen
Adult
Seniors
Presenter/Instructor:
Zip Code:

  
  • Events that require registration are designated by underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to register.


  • If you would like to be notified about upcoming events at the library, subscribe to our email announcements.
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJanuary 2020Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
53
      1


2
* 6:00 PM-Tweens Create: Friendship Bracelets

3
* 1:00 PM-Club Read: You Go First by Erin Entrada Kelly
* 2:00 PM-Tweens Create: Stop Motion Animation

4
* 11:00 AM-Let's Create: Paper Bag Puppets
* 11:00 AM-Tweens Create: Recycled Art


W
e
e
k
2
5
* All Day-Deer Run Black History Bookmark Contest

6
* 6:30 PM-Tweens & Teens Create: DIY Marble Run
* 6:30 PM-Tweens Create: Let's Crochet

7
* 6:15 PM-Tween Gaming - Roblox
* 7:00 PM-Tween STEM: Expert Coders

8
* 4:30 PM-Tweens Create: Hand Warmers

9


10


11
* 2:00 PM-Let's Create: Smash Journals


W
e
e
k
3
12
* All Day-Deer Run Black History Bookmark Contest

13
* 6:30 PM-Tween STEM: Paper Plate Challenges
* 6:30 PM-Write on!: Descriptive Writing

14
* 6:00 PM-CANCELLED Tweens Talk
* 6:30 PM-Tweens & Teens Create - Glue Gun Canvas Art

15
* 7:00 PM-Club Read: "Wonder" by R.J. Palacio

16
* 3:00 PM-Signs of Suicide Prevention Program
* 4:30 PM-Tech Time: LEGO Mindstorms
* 4:30 PM-Tweens & Teens Create: DIY Wood Photo Transfer

17


18



W
e
e
k
4
19
* All Day-Deer Run Black History Bookmark Contest

20


21
* 4:30 PM-Tween Party: Snowball Fight!

22


23
* 4:30 PM-Tweens Talk

24
* 4:30 PM-Tech Time: LEGO WeDo

25
* 2:00 PM-Tweens & Teens Create: Bad Art


W
e
e
k
5
26
* All Day-Deer Run Black History Bookmark Contest

27
* 7:00 PM-Club Read: "Island of the Blue Dolphins" by Scott O'Dell

28
* 5:45 PM-Tweens Talk
* 6:00 PM-Club Read: "The Lightning Thief" by Rick Riordan - Book vs. Movie
* 6:30 PM-Club Read - "Insignificant Events in the Life of a Cactus" by Dusti Bowling

29
* 6:30 PM-Tweens Create: Wool Needle Felting
* 6:30 PM-T{w}eens Create: Pet Portraits

30
* 6:00 PM-Tween Party: Disney Cosplay Karaoke

31
* 5:30 PM-Tween Party: Indoor Snowball Fight
* 6:00 PM-After Hours Party: Quidditch

 

W
e
e
k
6
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev January 2020 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.