SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Administrative Offices
Augusta Branch
Boone's Trail Branch
Corporate Parkway Branch
Corporate Parkway MacBook Pro
Deer Run Branch
Kathryn Linnemann Branch
Kathryn Linnemann MacBook Pro
Kisker Road Branch
Library Express Discovery
Library Express WingHaven®
McClay Branch
Middendorf-Kredell Branch
Middendorf-Kredell MacBook Pro
Middendorf-Kredell VHS Convert
Offsite Event Location
Portage des Sioux Branch
Spencer Community Commons
Spencer Houck Prof. Rooms
Spencer Road Branch
Spencer Road MacBook Pro
Spencer Small Group Rooms
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
**Author Events
**Special Events
*Adult
*Childrens
*Community Events
*Teens
*Tween
Book Discussion
Business
Community Partner
Consumer Health
Contests/Drawings
Crafts
Early Literacy
Entertainment
Evenings / Weekends
Family
Friends & Foundation Events
Games
Gaming
Library Board Meetings
Library Closings
Local History/Genealogy
Movies
Nonprofit
Personal Finance
Reading Programs
Science / Math
Self-Development
Story Time
Strategic Planning
Technology
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
All Ages
Babies
Toddlers
Pre-School
School Age
Tween
Family
Teen
Adult
Seniors
Staff
Presenter/Instructor:
Zip Code:

  
  • Events that require registration are designated by underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to register.


  • If you would like to be notified about upcoming events at the library, subscribe to our email announcements.
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevFebruary 2020Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
5
            1
* 9:30 AM-Discover Technology: Learning Raspberry Pi with Inventor Forge
* 10:00 AM-Growing Artists: Read a Story - Make a Craft
* 11:30 AM-Let's Create! Valentines!
* 2:00 PM-Family Fun: Winter Wonderland


W
e
e
k
6
2
* All Day-Storybook Walk - Every Day This Month
* 2:00 PM-Teen Service Club

3
* 4:30 PM-Fandom Club: Lord of the Rings
* 6:00 PM-Discover Crafting: Decorative Paper Gift Boxes
* 6:30 PM-Tweens & Teens Create: Memory Foam Squishies
* 6:30 PM-Tweens Create: Let's Crochet

4
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 11:30 AM-Discover Your Best Life: Great Courses: How to Look at and Understand Great Art
* 3:00 PM-Teen Hangout
* 3:15 PM-Let's Talk About It: The Floor Is Yours
* 6:15 PM-Tween Gaming - Fortnite & Roblox

5
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Crafting Connections: Let's Crochet
* 3:00 PM-Teen Hangout: The Floor Is Yours *MOVED TO THURSDAY*
* 5:45 PM-Cancelled: Games: Dungeons & Dragons
* 6:30 PM-**CANCELED* Tech Time: Osmos
* 7:00 PM-Book Discussion- Graphic Novels: "The Sheriff of Babylon"
* 7:00 PM-CANCELLED:Discover Technology: Learn a New Language
* 7:00 PM-Signs of Suicide Prevention Program *CANCELLED*

6
* 1:30 PM-Discover Crafting: Crochet C2C Graphghans
* 2:00 PM-Crafting Connections: Yarn Arts
* 3:00 PM-Teen Hangout: The Floor is Yours
* 4:30 PM-LEGO Builders
* 4:30 PM-Library Obstacle Course
* 5:00 PM-Crafting Connections: Chemo Caps
* 5:00 PM-LEGO Builders
* 5:00 PM-Tween STEM: Try Hour of Code™
* 6:00 PM-Creativity Club: Bath Bombs
* 6:00 PM-K-Pop Club
* 6:00 PM-Teens Create: D&D Dice Boxes
* 7:00 PM-Discover Your Best Life: Folk Dancing for Fun

7
* 1:30 PM-Discover Crafting: Book Folding - "Hedgehog"
* 4:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting
* 6:30 PM-Cancelled: After Hours Party: Celebrate "To All The Boys I've Loved Before"

8
* 10:00 AM-Growing Minds: Playdough Lab
* 12:30 PM-Crafting Connections: Scrapbooking & More Workday
* 1:30 PM-Sew It - Snake Charmer Sewing Fun
* 2:00 PM-Tweens Create: Let's Crochet
* 4:00 PM-Club Read: Ban This Book by Alan Gratz


W
e
e
k
7
9
* All Day-Storybook Walk - Every Day This Month
* 2:30 PM-Anime Club

10
* 10:00 AM-Discover Crafting: String Art
* 10:00 AM-Homeschool Meetup: Bad Art
* 2:30 PM-Discover Crafting: Decorative Paper Gift Boxes
* 4:30 PM-Tween Escape Room: The Great Pokemon Escape
* 4:30 PM-Tweens & Teens Create: Resin Crafts
* 6:00 PM-Adulting: Healthy Eating on a Budget
* 6:30 PM-Write on!: Journalism
* 7:00 PM-Crocheting and Knitting for beginners
* 7:00 PM-Teen Escape Room: The Great Pokemon Escape

11
* All Day-Let's Create: Candy Gift Box
* 10:00 AM-Lessons from Mister Rogers: Families Alike and Different
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 11:30 AM-Discover Your Best Life: Great Courses: How to Look at and Understand Great Art
* 3:00 PM-Alphabet Soup
* 4:30 PM-Tween STEM: LEGO Mindstorms
* 4:30 PM-Tweens Create: Sweet Treats
* 5:30 PM-Teen Relaxation and Creation Club
* 6:00 PM-Tweens Talk
* 6:30 PM-Tweens & Teens Create - Tile Coasters
* 7:00 PM-Teen Fandom Club: Marvel

12
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Crafting Connections: Let's Crochet
* 2:30 PM-Blood Drive
* 2:30 PM-Discover Technology - Technology Open Lab
* 3:00 PM-Anime Club
* 3:30 PM-Teen Hangout - Valentine Party
* 4:30 PM-Tweens Create: Felt Monsters
* 6:30 PM-Family STEM: Famous Black Scientists

13
* 10:00 AM-Family STEM: Famous Black Scientists
* 1:00 PM-Crafting Connections: Hooked on Crochet
* 2:00 PM-Crafting Connections: Yarn Arts
* 3:00 PM-Teen Hangout
* 4:30 PM-Teen Book Club: "The Maze Runner" by James Dashner
* 5:00 PM-Crafting Connections: Chemo Caps
* 6:00 PM-Drop Everything and Game: Dungeons & Dragons
* 6:00 PM-Teen Book Club: Book & Movie - "The Sun is Also a Star" by Nicola Yoon
* 6:00 PM-Tweens Create: Shrinky Dinks Valentines

14
* All Day-Family Fun: Happy Valentine's Day
* 4:30 PM-Alphabet Soup
* 5:00 PM-Tween Escape Room: Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego?

15
* 10:00 AM-Family Fun: Winter Carnival
* 10:00 AM-Let's Move: Movement Dice
* 11:00 AM-Let's Explore: Black American History Exhibit for Youth
* 1:00 PM-Games: Dungeons & Dragons
* 1:00 PM-Tweens Create: Thread Bowl


W
e
e
k
8
16
* All Day-Storybook Walk - Every Day This Month
* 2:00 PM-Crafting Connections: English Paper Piecing and More

17
* 10:00 AM-Black Cowboys of the Old West, with Tommy Terrific's Wacky Magic
* 2:00 PM-Black Cowboys of the Old West, with Tommy Terrific's Wacky Magic
* 2:00 PM-Family Fun: Indoor Snowball Fight
* 6:30 PM-Black Cowboys of the Old West, with Tommy Terrific's Wacky Magic
* 6:30 PM-Family Fun: Sock Monsters
* 6:30 PM-Grow Your Reader: Bedtime Story Time

18
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Black Cowboys of the Old West, with Tommy Terrific's Wacky Magic
* 3:00 PM-Teen Hangout
* 4:00 PM-Crafting Connections: English Paper Piecing
* 4:30 PM-Teen Writing and Drawing Club
* 4:30 PM-Teen Tech: Snap Circuits Extreme
* 6:30 PM-Family Flix: The Secret Life of Pets 2
* 6:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 6:30 PM-Teen Book Club: "Raised by Wolves" by Jennifer Lynn Barnes
* 7:00 PM-Forever Young Adult: Under A Painted Sky by Stacey Lee

19
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Crafting Connections: Let's Crochet
* 2:00 PM-Homeschool Meetup: The Harlem Renaissance
* 3:00 PM-Teen Hangout
* 3:00 PM-Teen Hangout: The Floor Is Yours
* 6:30 PM-Black Cowboys of the Old West, with Tommy Terrific's Wacky Magic
* 6:30 PM-Crafting Connections: Sewing Basics -- Pillowcases
* 6:30 PM-Discover Technology- Intro to Inkscape
* 7:00 PM-Club Read: "One Crazy Summer" by Rita Williams-Garcia
* 7:00 PM-Discover Technology: Learn a New Language

20
* 10:00 AM-Black Cowboys of the Old West, with Tommy Terrific's Wacky Magic
* 2:00 PM-Crafting Connections: Yarn Arts
* 3:00 PM-Teen Hangout
* 4:00 PM-Crafting Connections: Project Wrap-Up
* 4:00 PM-Dungeons & Dragons
* 4:30 PM-Family STEM: Code-A-Pillar
* 5:00 PM-Crafting Connections: Chemo Caps
* 7:00 PM-Discover Your Best Life: Emergency Preparedness: A Practical Approach

21
* 3:15 PM-Let's Talk About It: The Floor Is Yours
* 4:00 PM-Teen Hangout
* 6:00 PM-After Hours Party: Paint Party
* 6:30 PM-**CANCELED**After Hours Party: Teen Fandom Trivia

22
* 10:00 AM-Family Fun: Art for All
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Party: Winter Pajama Party!
* 2:00 PM-Dungeons & Dragons
* 2:00 PM-Tweens & Teens Create: Ping Pong String Lights
* 3:00 PM-Teens Create: Wool Felt Animal
* 4:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 5:00 PM-PopUp Library: Wondrous Wintering Wildlife
* 5:00 PM-Teen Book Club: "My Lady Jane" by Cynthia Hand


W
e
e
k
9
23
* All Day-Storybook Walk - Every Day This Month

24
* 9:30 AM-Discover Technology - Technology Open Lab
* 6:00 PM-**CANCELLED** Tech Time: Osmos
* 6:30 PM-Teen Tech: CoderSpace
* 7:00 PM-Club Read: "Lifeboat 12" by Susan Hood

25
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 11:30 AM-Discover Your Best Life: Great Courses: How to Look at and Understand Great Art
* 3:00 PM-Teen Hangout
* 4:30 PM-*CANCELLED - Black History Month Jeopardy
* 4:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 5:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 5:45 PM-Tweens Talk -
* 6:00 PM-Family Flix: Aladdin (2019)
* 6:30 PM-Club Read - "The Cardboard Kingdom" by Chad Sell
* 7:00 PM-Alphabet Soup
* 7:00 PM-Club Read: "Tristan Strong Punches a Hole in the Sky" by Kwame Mbalia
* 7:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board

26
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Crafting Connections: Let's Crochet
* 3:00 PM-Teen Hangout
* 3:00 PM-Teen Hangout: The Floor Is Yours
* 4:00 PM-Games: Game On!
* 4:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting
* 6:00 PM-Teen LEGO Club
* 6:30 PM-T{w}eens Create: Meltdown

27
* 10:00 AM-Family Fun: Happy Birthday, Dr. Seuss!
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Party: Winter Pajama Party!
* 2:00 PM-Crafting Connections: Yarn Arts
* 3:00 PM-Teen Hangout
* 4:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 4:30 PM-Let's Create: BFF Crafts
* 4:30 PM-Tweens Talk
* 5:00 PM-Crafting Connections: Chemo Caps
* 5:30 PM-Discover Crafting: Macrame Mug Rug
* 6:00 PM-Cancelled: Teen Service Club
* 6:30 PM-Grow Your Reader: Bedtime Story Time
* 7:00 PM-Meet the Authors: Tricia Levenseller & Meredith Tate

28
* 10:00 AM-Stories in the Stacks
* 3:15 PM-Let's Talk About It: The Floor Is Yours
* 4:30 PM-Alphabet Soup
* 7:00 PM-After Hours Party: Nerf Challenge

29
* 10:00 AM-Family Fun: Leap Day Fun
* 10:00 AM-Leap Day Frog Jumping Competition
* 2:00 PM-CANCELLED: Meet the Author: Audra Notgrass, "Ellie Marches On"
* 2:00 PM-Family Fun: Spy Games


W
e
e
k
10
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev February 2020 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.